Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 8 September, 2026
17:00
17:00
Montana
Vihren Sandanski
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Montana
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vihren Sandanski
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Montana, away team is from Sandanski. Distance between them is 205.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Ogosta, which has capacity 8 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 60 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ogosta. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Montana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | Beroe Stara Zagora | 0 - 0 | Montana | 2.36 | 2.97 | 2.72 |
| 30.08.2026 | Second PFL | Montana | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.37 | 4.05 | 6.78 |
| 22.08.2026 | Second PFL | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 1 | Montana | 2.28 | 3.07 | 2.85 |
| 16.08.2026 | Second PFL | Montana | 1 - 0 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1.65 | 3.32 | 4.71 |
| 11.08.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 3 - 2 | Montana | 2.14 | 3.16 | 2.97 |
| 04.08.2026 | Second PFL | Montana | 3 - 1 | Nesebar | 1.28 | 4.35 | 8.79 |
| 25.07.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 2 - 2 | Montana | 2.91 | 3.01 | 2.32 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Slavia Sofia | 7 - 2 | Montana | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.49 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 1 | Montana | - | - | - |
| 22.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Slavia Sofia | 2 - 0 | Montana | 1.57 | 3.85 | 5.03 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins
in last 3 home matches.
Vihren Sandanski - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 4 - 1 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 1.70 | 3.62 | 3.98 |
| 30.08.2026 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski | 3.10 | 3.13 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 2 | Fratria Varna | 2.21 | 2.99 | 2.98 |
| 18.08.2026 | Second PFL | Ludogorets R. II | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski | 3.17 | 3.04 | 2.11 |
| 09.08.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.73 | 3.27 | 4.23 |
| 02.08.2026 | Second PFL | Hebar Pazardzhik | 2 - 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 2.18 | 3.11 | 2.93 |
| 28.07.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 1.73 | 3.48 | 3.90 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski | - | - | - |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Rilski Sportist | 1 - 0 | Vihren Sandanski | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 0 | Vihren Sandanski | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 0 | Montana | - | - | - |
Second PFL Standing to 08.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | 7 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | Fratria Varna | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | CSKA Sofia II | 7 | +8 | 14 |
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | 7 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Chernomorets Burgas | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Montana | 7 | +4 | 11 |
| 9 | Marek Dupnitsa | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 7 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Nesebar | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | Rilski Sportist | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 15 | Spartak Pleven | 7 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 7 | -21 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Montana | |
| Vihren Sandanski | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Montana | Montana | Vihren Sandanski | Vihren Sandanski | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Fratria Varna | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Montana | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Nesebar | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 14 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | |||||||
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Montana | Vihren Sandanski | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 2.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 33% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Montana
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vihren Sandanski
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign