El Salvador - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
01:00
Municipal Limeno
Fuerte San Francisco
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.62 | 5.02 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.50 | 3.80 | 5.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.19 | 3.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 12:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Santa Rosa de Lima, away team is from San Francisco Gotera. Distance between them is 23.8 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Municipal Limeno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Isidro Metapan | 1 - 1 | Municipal Limeno | 1.81 | 3.32 | 3.74 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 3 - 3 | Cacahuatique | 1.72 | 3.41 | 4.14 |
| 17.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter S. Tecla | 1 - 2 | Municipal Limeno | 1.88 | 3.28 | 3.52 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 2 - 3 | Luis A. Firpo | 2.96 | 3.09 | 2.18 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Platense Zac. | 2 - 1 | Municipal Limeno | 2.87 | 3.31 | 2.22 |
| 02.10.2026 | Primera Division | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 1 | Municipal Limeno | 3.69 | 3.46 | 1.85 |
| 28.09.2026 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 1 - 3 | FAS Santa Ana | 2.87 | 3.11 | 2.21 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Alianza San Salvador | 3 - 2 | Municipal Limeno | 2.16 | 3.12 | 2.98 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 2 | Municipal Limeno | 4.04 | 3.29 | 1.78 |
| 10.09.2026 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 0 - 0 | Aguila San Miguel | 2.62 | 3.04 | 2.43 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Fuerte San Francisco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 3 - 4 | Aguila San Miguel | 4.74 | 3.51 | 1.61 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 1 - 2 | Atletico Balboa | 2.39 | 3.10 | 2.63 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Isidro Metapan | 3 - 2 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.41 | 3.94 | 6.72 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 2 - 1 | Cacahuatique | 2.64 | 2.96 | 2.48 |
| 05.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter S. Tecla | 1 - 1 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.50 | 4.08 | 5.58 |
| 01.10.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 3 | Luis A. Firpo | 5.41 | 4.00 | 1.52 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Platense Zac. | 0 - 0 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.92 | 3.20 | 3.50 |
| 24.09.2026 | Primera Division | Alianza San Salvador | 2 - 2 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.52 | 3.72 | 5.32 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 1 | Fuerte San Fr. | 2.48 | 3.01 | 2.57 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 2 | Municipal Limeno | 4.04 | 3.29 | 1.78 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 2 | Municipal Limeno | 4.04 | 3.29 | 1.78 |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 2 | Municipal Limeno | 3.21 | 3.04 | 2.01 |
| 14.02.2026 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 5 - 0 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.76 | 3.20 | 4.39 |
| 26.10.2025 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 1 - 1 | Municipal Limeno | 3.35 | 3.06 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.2025 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 2 - 1 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.73 | 3.25 | 4.41 |
| 24.03.2025 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 1 - 2 | Fuerte San Fr. | 1.88 | 3.01 | 3.91 |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 0 | Municipal Limeno | 2.81 | 2.91 | 2.37 |
| 20.10.2024 | Primera Division | Municipal Limeno | 4 - 0 | Fuerte San Fr. | 2.11 | 3.09 | 3.22 |
| 18.08.2024 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 0 - 1 | Municipal Limeno | 2.48 | 3.05 | 2.61 |
| 01.05.2024 | Primera Division | Fuerte San Fr. | 1 - 2 | Municipal Limeno | 2.13 | 3.18 | 3.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Municipal Limeno there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 17 | +17 | 33 |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 18 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 18 | +5 | 31 |
| 4 | Aguila San Miguel | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 18 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Platense Zacatecoluca | 18 | 0 | 24 |
| 7 | Alianza San Salvador | 17 | +1 | 23 |
| 8 | Municipal Limeno | 18 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 18 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 18 | -19 | 16 |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 18 | -16 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Municipal Limeno | |
| Fuerte San Francisco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Municipal Limeno | Municipal Limeno | Fuerte San Francisco | Fuerte San Francisco | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Aguila San Miguel | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Platense Zacatecoluca | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Alianza San Salvador | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Municipal Limeno | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 3 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Municipal Limeno | Fuerte San Francisco | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 8 | 10 |
| Goals For | 27 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.94 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 78% |
| BTS | 62% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.62 | 5.02 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.50 | 3.80 | 5.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.19 | 3.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 12:04. They may vary at this moment.