Congo DR - Linafoot (2026 - 2027)
Wednesday, 4 November, 2026
12:00
12:00
Novakin
Celeste Mbandaka
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Novakin
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Celeste Mbandaka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.17 | 3.60 | 1.44 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 1.42 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kinshasa, away team is from Mbandaka. Distance between them is 585.3 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Novakin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Linafoot | AS Vita Club | 3 - 0 | Novakin | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2026 | Linafoot | Novakin | 1 - 2 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 losses
in last 2 played matches.
Home form: 1 loss
in last home match.
Celeste Mbandaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 2 - 1 | Etoile du Congo | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | Linafoot | FC Renaissance | 0 - 0 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | MK Etancheite | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2026 | Linafoot | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 17.06.2026 | Linafoot | Saint-e. Lupopo | 1 - 1 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 14.06.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Maniema Union | - | - | - |
| 10.06.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | Simba Kolwezi | - | - | - |
| 07.06.2026 | Linafoot | CS Don Bosco | 2 - 2 | Cel. Mbandaka | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | AS Vita Club | - | - | - |
| 29.05.2026 | Linafoot | Cel. Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Les Aigles Congo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Linafoot Standing to 04.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba Kolwezi | 3 | +2 | 5 | |||||
| 2 | Tanganyika | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | CS Don Bosco | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | Malole | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 5 | Saint-eloi Lupopo | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | Blessing | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Lubumbashi Sport | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | New Soger | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | SM Sanga Balende | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 10 | Manika Kolwezi | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | Saint Luc de Kananga | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | Butras | 2 | -3 | 0 | |||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | AF Ufalya Simba | 3 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Celeste Mbandaka | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | AS Vita Club | 1 | +3 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | Maniema Union | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | Les Aigles du Congo | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Dauphins Noirs | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 10 | FC Renaissance du Congo | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | 3 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 12 | New Jack | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 13 | Novakin | 2 | -4 | 0 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Novakin | |
| Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Novakin | Novakin | Celeste Mbandaka | Celeste Mbandaka | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Simba Kolwezi | |||||||
| 2 | Tanganyika | |||||||
| 3 | CS Don Bosco | |||||||
| 3 | Malole | |||||||
| 5 | Saint-eloi Lupopo | |||||||
| 6 | Blessing | |||||||
| 7 | Lubumbashi Sport | |||||||
| 8 | New Soger | |||||||
| 9 | SM Sanga Balende | |||||||
| 10 | Manika Kolwezi | |||||||
| 11 | Saint Luc de Kananga | |||||||
| 12 | Butras | |||||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | |||||||
| 1 | AF Ufalya Simba | |||||||
| 2 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | |||||||
| 5 | AS Vita Club | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Maniema Union | |||||||
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Les Aigles du Congo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Dauphins Noirs | |||||||
| 10 | FC Renaissance du Congo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | |||||||
| 12 | New Jack | |||||||
| 13 | Novakin | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Novakin | Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.17 | 3.60 | 1.44 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 1.42 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Novakin
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Celeste Mbandaka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign