Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
12:00
12:00
Nyva Ternopil
Polissya-2 Zhytomyr
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nyva Ternopil
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Polissya-2 Zhytomyr
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ternopil, away team is from Zhytomyr. Distance between them is 232.4 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Nyva Ternopil - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | First League | Probiy Hor. | 2 - 2 | Nyva Ternopil | 3.40 | 3.21 | 1.94 |
| 25.10.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 3 - 1 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2.59 | 3.06 | 2.46 |
| 18.10.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 0 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.06 | 3.16 | 3.24 |
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 3 - 1 | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.30 |
| 05.10.2026 | First League | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.81 | 3.45 | 4.22 |
| 27.09.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 0 - 0 | Ahrobiznes | 2.64 | 2.84 | 2.53 |
| 21.09.2026 | First League | Viktoriya Sumy | 1 - 3 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.74 | 3.19 | 4.31 |
| 13.09.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 2 | Prykarpattia | 2.59 | 2.88 | 2.61 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.33 | 2.89 | 2.90 |
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 2.03 | 3.11 | 3.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Polissya-2 Zhytomyr - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 0 - 0 | PFC Oleksandria | 4.11 | 3.65 | 1.68 |
| 24.10.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 1 - 2 | SC Poltava | 3.51 | 3.70 | 1.83 |
| 18.10.2026 | First League | Probiy Hor. | 1 - 1 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 2.07 | 3.43 | 2.98 |
| 12.10.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 2 - 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2.82 | 3.35 | 2.15 |
| 03.10.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 3 - 3 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 1.91 | 3.48 | 3.53 |
| 28.09.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 0 - 3 | Kolos-2 Koval. | 1.92 | 3.42 | 3.25 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | FSC Mariupol | 2 - 1 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 3 - 2 | Ahrobiznes | 2.56 | 3.12 | 2.45 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | Viktoriya Sumy | 1 - 1 | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 1 - 2 | Prykarpattia | 2.07 | 3.18 | 3.15 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
First League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Poltava | 14 | +14 | 27 |
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 14 | +9 | 27 |
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 13 | +8 | 26 |
| 4 | Viktoriya Sumy | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 14 | +11 | 24 |
| 6 | PFC Oleksandria | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 14 | +4 | 19 |
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 11 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 14 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 14 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 14 | -14 | 13 |
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | 12 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 14 | -20 | 10 |
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 14 | -9 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nyva Ternopil | |
| Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nyva Ternopil | Nyva Ternopil | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | SC Poltava | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Viktoriya Sumy | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 6 | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Nyva Ternopil | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 7 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.93 | 1.93 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 93% |
| BTS | 64% | 79% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nyva Ternopil
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Polissya-2 Zhytomyr
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign