Greece - Super League 2 (2026 - 2027)
12:45
Panserraikos
Apollon Kalamarias
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 5.50 | 12.60 |
|
|
1.16 | 5.50 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.50 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.12 | 6.75 | 15.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.06 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.13 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.05 | 4.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.02 | 12.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Serres, away team is from Kalamaria. Distance between them is 75.3 km. Match will start in 14:45 local time.
Panserraikos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Super League 2 | Panionios | 5 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.10 | 2.81 | 3.53 |
| 27.10.2026 | Greek Cup | Panserraikos | 0 - 1 | Niki Volou | 1.93 | 3.05 | 3.75 |
| 24.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 3 - 2 | Hellas Syros | 1.52 | 3.61 | 5.76 |
| 18.10.2026 | Super League 2 | AEL Larissa | 0 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.31 | 2.93 | 2.92 |
| 10.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1.38 | 3.95 | 7.57 |
| 03.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1 - 1 | Panserraikos | 3.31 | 3.26 | 2.14 |
| 27.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 4 - 1 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.12 | 6.50 | 16.00 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Ath. Kallithea | 2 - 1 | Panserraikos | 2.34 | 2.89 | 2.95 |
| 17.09.2026 | Greek Cup | AEK Athens | 8 - 1 | Panserraikos | 1.08 | 8.56 | 18.56 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 1 - 0 | Asteras Tr. B | 1.38 | 3.76 | 8.73 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Apollon Kalamarias - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.10 | 6.53 | 17.44 |
| 24.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 0 - 2 | Niki Volou | 12.17 | 5.92 | 1.14 |
| 19.10.2026 | Super League 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2 - 1 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.99 | 3.07 | 3.49 |
| 11.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 1 - 0 | Pyrgos 1968 | 1.81 | 3.14 | 4.26 |
| 05.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Zakynthos FC | 1 - 1 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.79 | 3.67 | 4.03 |
| 27.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 1 - 0 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 3.26 | 2.91 | 2.14 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Asteras Tr. B | 1 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.92 | 2.97 | 3.99 |
| 14.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panionios | 1 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.28 | 4.26 | 9.80 |
| 07.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Hellas Syros | 2 - 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.95 | 3.12 | 3.64 |
| 19.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Nestos Chrysp. | 1 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.87 | 3.13 | 3.92 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.2023 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 3 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.23 | 5.60 | 11.17 |
| 12.01.2023 | Greek Cup | Apollon Kalam. | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos | 8.67 | 4.17 | 1.36 |
| 03.01.2023 | Super League 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 0 - 2 | Panserraikos | 9.69 | 5.44 | 1.24 |
| 16.12.2022 | Greek Cup | Panserraikos | 3 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.27 | 4.85 | 9.54 |
| 30.03.2022 | Super League 2 | Apollon Kalam. | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos | 2.41 | 2.80 | 2.82 |
| 29.12.2021 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 2 - 4 | Apollon Kalam. | 1.35 | 4.10 | 8.64 |
| 20.06.2021 | FL North | Panserraikos | 2 - 0 | Apollon Kalam. | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2021 | FL North | Apollon Kalam. | 0 - 3 | Panserraikos | 5.27 | 3.46 | 1.59 |
| 07.03.2018 | Football League | Apollon Kalam. | 2 - 1 | Panserraikos | 1.39 | 3.73 | 7.43 |
| 12.11.2017 | Football League | Panserraikos | 3 - 3 | Apollon Kalam. | 3.51 | 3.04 | 1.99 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Panserraikos there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Super League 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 9 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Panionios | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 3 | Athens Kallithea | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 9 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Niki Volou | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | Hellas Syros | 9 | +5 | 13 |
| 7 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | Panserraikos | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Asteras Tripolis B | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Pyrgos 1968 | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Apollon Kalamarias | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 9 | -9 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Panserraikos | |
| Apollon Kalamarias | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Panserraikos | Panserraikos | Apollon Kalamarias | Apollon Kalamarias | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Panionios | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Athens Kallithea | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Niki Volou | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Hellas Syros | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Panserraikos | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Asteras Tripolis B | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Pyrgos 1968 | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Apollon Kalamarias | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Panserraikos | Apollon Kalamarias | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 78% |
| BTS | 56% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 5.50 | 12.60 |
|
|
1.16 | 5.50 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.50 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.12 | 6.75 | 15.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.10 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.06 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.13 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.05 | 4.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.02 | 12.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.