Cameroon - Elite One (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Panthere du Nde
Stade Renard de Melong
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Panthere du Nde
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Stade Renard de Melong
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bangangte, away team is from Melong. Distance between them is 63.3 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Panthere du Nde - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | 1.93 | 3.02 | 3.74 |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 3 | Panthere du Nde | 3.57 | 3.21 | 1.92 |
| 26.04.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | Unisport Bafang | 2.55 | 2.85 | 2.55 |
| 20.04.2026 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde | 2.94 | 3.10 | 2.34 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Men. | 2.01 | 3.05 | 3.43 |
| 01.04.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 3 - 0 | Dynamo Douala | 2.28 | 2.90 | 3.08 |
| 29.03.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 1 - 1 | Panthere du Nde | 3.22 | 3.07 | 2.12 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.26 | 2.98 | 2.91 |
| 19.03.2026 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 1 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | 1.78 | 3.18 | 4.17 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Stade Renard de Melong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 4 - 1 | Aigle Royal Men. | 2.14 | 3.11 | 3.06 |
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 1 | Stade R. Melong | 1.68 | 3.30 | 4.72 |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 0 - 0 | Colombe D. Lobo | 3.03 | 2.94 | 2.25 |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 1 - 1 | Stade R. Melong | 2.51 | 2.95 | 2.66 |
| 23.04.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 2 - 0 | PWD Bamenda | 2.41 | 2.99 | 2.74 |
| 19.04.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 0 - 1 | Canon Yaounde | 2.18 | 2.95 | 3.14 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Mfou | 1.71 | 3.31 | 4.53 |
| 29.03.2026 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 2 - 2 | Stade R. Melong | 1.39 | 4.03 | 6.96 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 4 - 1 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.38 |
| 18.03.2026 | Elite One | Unisport Bafang | 2 - 1 | Stade R. Melong | 2.38 | 2.81 | 2.96 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 1 | Panthere du Nde | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.62 |
| 25.05.2025 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | 2.60 | 2.75 | 2.80 |
| 02.02.2025 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde | 1.45 | 3.61 | 7.55 |
| 15.05.2022 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 4 | Panthere du Nde | 2.33 | 2.86 | 2.99 |
| 20.03.2022 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Stade R. Melong | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2020 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 2 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2019 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Panthere du Nde there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Elite One Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 18 | +19 | 40 |
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 19 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 18 | +14 | 31 |
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | 18 | +8 | 31 |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 18 | +7 | 28 |
| 6 | Victoria United | 18 | 0 | 27 |
| 7 | PWD Bamenda | 18 | -3 | 26 |
| 8 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 19 | -3 | 26 |
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | 18 | +4 | 25 |
| 10 | Stade Renard de Melong | 19 | +2 | 22 |
| 11 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 19 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 19 | -18 | 17 |
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 19 | -24 | 14 |
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 18 | -14 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Panthere du Nde | |
| Stade Renard de Melong | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Panthere du Nde | Panthere du Nde | Stade Renard de Melong | Stade Renard de Melong | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Victoria United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Stade Renard de Melong | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Panthere du Nde | Stade Renard de Melong | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 10 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.37 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 74% |
| BTS | 33% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 37% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 78% |
| BTS | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Panthere du Nde
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Stade Renard de Melong
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign