Greece - Super League 2 (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Panthrakikos Komotini
Olympiacos Piraeus B
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.31 | 3.08 | 2.85 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Komotini, away team is from Piraeus. Distance between them is 383.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Komotini Municipal Stadium, which has capacity 6 198 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Komotini Municipal Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Panthrakikos Komotini - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Ath. Kallithea | 1 - 0 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1.41 | 3.72 | 7.43 |
| 03.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1 - 1 | Panserraikos | 3.31 | 3.26 | 2.14 |
| 28.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 1 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1.49 | 3.62 | 5.97 |
| 21.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1 - 0 | Niki Volou | 4.34 | 3.41 | 1.70 |
| 14.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 2 - 0 | PAOK Thessal. B | 2.45 | 3.05 | 2.63 |
| 05.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 0 - 0 | Pyrgos 1968 | 1.93 | 3.14 | 3.70 |
| 19.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 1.41 | 4.21 | 6.36 |
| 15.09.2024 | Greek Cup | Panthrakikos Komotini | 0 - 2 | Panionios | 5.46 | 3.85 | 1.51 |
| 11.06.2017 | Football League | Panthrakikos Komotini | 0 - 3 | Apollon Smyrni *** | - | - | - |
| 04.06.2017 | Football League | Panthrakikos Komotini | 0 - 3 | Aris Thessaloniki *** | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 7 home matches.
*** - Secure Win
Olympiacos Piraeus B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Olympiacos P. B | 0 - 1 | Ath. Kallithea | 3.81 | 3.23 | 1.85 |
| 11.10.2026 | Super League 2 | Olympiacos P. B | 1 - 1 | Asteras Tr. B | 2.47 | 3.13 | 2.55 |
| 27.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 4 - 1 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.12 | 6.50 | 16.00 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Olympiacos P. B | 2 - 4 | Marko 1927 | 5.55 | 3.18 | 1.61 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League 2 | Niki Volou | 1 - 2 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.48 | 3.61 | 6.37 |
| 09.09.2026 | Super League 2 | PAOK Thessal. B | 1 - 1 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.04 |
| 10.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Panionios | 3 - 0 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.10 |
| 21.03.2026 | Prom. Group SL2 | Panionios | 3 - 0 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.44 | 3.78 | 6.24 |
| 15.03.2026 | Prom. Group SL2 | Kalamata FC | 1 - 0 | Olympiacos P. B | 1.26 | 5.33 | 8.20 |
| 07.03.2026 | Prom. Group SL2 | Olympiacos P. B | 0 - 3 | Marko 1927 | 2.56 | 2.96 | 2.56 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
Super League 2 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 6 | +7 | 18 |
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | 6 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Panionios | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | AEL Larissa | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Hellas Syros | 6 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Panthrakikos Komotini | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Apollon Kalamarias | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Niki Volou | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Asteras Tripolis B | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 10 | Panserraikos | 6 | +3 | 6 |
| 11 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 13 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | Pyrgos 1968 | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | 6 | -8 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Panthrakikos Komotini | |
| Olympiacos Piraeus B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Panthrakikos Komotini | Panthrakikos Komotini | Olympiacos Piraeus B | Olympiacos Piraeus B | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Marko 1927 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 2 | Athens Kallithea | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Panionios | |||||||
| 4 | AEL Larissa | |||||||
| 5 | Hellas Syros | |||||||
| 6 | Panthrakikos Komotini | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Apollon Kalamarias | |||||||
| 8 | Niki Volou | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Asteras Tripolis B | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Anagennisi Karditsa | |||||||
| 14 | Pyrgos 1968 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | |||||||
| 16 | Zakynthos FC | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Panthrakikos Komotini | Olympiacos Piraeus B | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.31 | 3.08 | 2.85 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.