France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
19:00
19:00
Pau
Nantes
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pau
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nantes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.96 | 3.26 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.35 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 1.31 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.27 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pau, away team is from Nantes. Distance between them is 445.3 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Pau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Metz | 1 - 3 | Pau | 2.07 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
| 23.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 2 - 1 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1.84 | 3.45 | 4.22 |
| 16.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 2 | Pau | 2.16 | 3.44 | 3.11 |
| 09.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 3 - 2 | Lavallois | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.43 |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 2 - 0 | Dunkerque | 2.23 | 3.43 | 3.03 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Montpellier | 1 - 0 | Pau | 1.87 | 3.47 | 4.08 |
| 04.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 1 - 1 | Sochaux | 2.26 | 3.20 | 3.12 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 2 - 2 | Pau | 1.66 | 4.05 | 4.55 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Nancy | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.94 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dijon | 0 - 1 | Pau | 2.27 | 3.23 | 3.08 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 1.48 | 4.24 | 6.39 |
| 24.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Nantes | 1.74 | 3.76 | 4.34 |
| 17.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 2 - 3 | Dunkerque | 1.66 | 3.89 | 4.81 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 0 - 0 | Reims | 2.10 | 3.42 | 3.30 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne | 1 - 2 | Nantes | 3.42 | 3.26 | 2.12 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | Nantes | 3.23 | 3.39 | 2.14 |
| 07.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | Nancy | 1.88 | 3.52 | 3.94 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 3 - 3 | Nantes | 2.63 | 3.37 | 2.53 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 2 - 5 | Rodez AF | 1.83 | 3.64 | 3.94 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 2 - 1 | Nantes | 3.70 | 3.31 | 1.99 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2024 | Coupe de France | Pau | 1 - 4 | Nantes | 3.88 | 3.27 | 1.93 |
Ligue 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Lavallois | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pau | |
| Nantes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pau | Pau | Nantes | Nantes | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Montpellier | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Reims | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Pau | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Annecy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Dijon | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Guingamp | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 10 | Metz | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 11 | Rodez AF | 2 - 2 | 2 - 5 | |||||
| 12 | Dunkerque | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 13 | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Boulogne | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Nantes | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Lavallois | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Pau | Nantes | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.45 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 82% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.96 | 3.26 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.35 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 1.31 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.27 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pau
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nantes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign