El Salvador - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
21:00
Platense Zacatecoluca
Cacahuatique
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Platense Zacatecoluca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.07 |
3.25 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.27 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zacatecoluca, away team is from Ciudad Barrios.
Distance between them is 71.0 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Platense Zacatecoluca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Inter S. Tecla |
0 - 0 |
Platense Zac. |
1.60 |
3.63 |
4.69 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
1 - 1 |
Luis A. Firpo |
3.62 |
3.38 |
1.83 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
2 - 3 |
Platense Zac. |
1.39 |
4.20 |
6.53 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
INCA-Aruba |
1 - 4 |
Platense Zac. |
2.72 |
2.89 |
2.47 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
2 - 1 |
Municipal Limeno |
2.87 |
3.31 |
2.22 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Alianza San Salvador |
2 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.69 |
3.61 |
4.32 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
0 - 0 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.92 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
0 - 1 |
Aguila San Miguel |
3.27 |
3.11 |
2.02 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Atletico Balboa |
3 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
2.75 |
2.86 |
2.46 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
1 - 2 |
Isidro Metapan |
3.20 |
2.98 |
2.12 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cacahuatique - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 0 |
INCA-Aruba |
1.53 |
3.72 |
5.18 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Municipal Limeno |
3 - 3 |
Cacahuatique |
1.72 |
3.41 |
4.14 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
0 - 0 |
Alianza San Salvador |
3.31 |
3.11 |
2.02 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
2 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
2.64 |
2.96 |
2.48 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aguila San Miguel |
4 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
1.52 |
3.90 |
5.26 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Atletico Balboa |
0 - 2 |
Cacahuatique |
2.24 |
3.15 |
2.98 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Isidro Metapan |
2 - 0 |
Cacahuatique |
1.45 |
3.81 |
6.09 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Luis A. Firpo |
0 - 0 |
Cacahuatique |
1.43 |
3.99 |
6.17 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
0 - 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
3.82 |
3.23 |
1.84 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
0 - 2 |
Inter S. Tecla |
3.01 |
3.07 |
2.22 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 2 |
Platense Zac. |
1.88 |
3.19 |
3.72 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.83 |
3.23 |
3.59 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
0 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
2.50 |
3.05 |
2.59 |
| 19.10.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 3 |
Platense Zac. |
1.98 |
3.13 |
3.47 |
| 17.08.2025 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
1 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
2.45 |
2.97 |
2.71 |
| 20.04.2025 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
2 - 0 |
Cacahuatique |
2.78 |
3.05 |
2.31 |
| 23.02.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.77 |
3.17 |
4.23 |
| 22.11.2024 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
1 - 2 |
Cacahuatique |
2.95 |
2.96 |
2.28 |
| 14.09.2024 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
2 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.98 |
3.08 |
3.58 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Platense Zacatecoluca there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Luis Angel Firpo |
17 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
33 |
| 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
18 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
29 |
19 |
+10 |
32 |
| 3 |
Isidro Metapan |
18 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
31 |
| 4 |
Aguila San Miguel |
18 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
34 |
24 |
+10 |
30 |
| 5 |
Inter Santa Tecla |
18 |
6 |
9 |
3 |
24 |
16 |
+8 |
27 |
| 6 |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
18 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
23 |
23 |
0 |
24 |
| 7 |
Alianza San Salvador |
17 |
5 |
8 |
4 |
23 |
22 |
+1 |
23 |
| 8 |
Municipal Limeno |
18 |
6 |
4 |
8 |
27 |
27 |
0 |
22 |
| 9 |
Atletico Balboa |
18 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
20 |
| 10 |
Cacahuatique |
18 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
19 |
29 |
-10 |
16 |
| 11 |
INCA-Aruba |
18 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
32 |
-19 |
16 |
| 12 |
Fuerte San Francisco |
18 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
17 |
33 |
-16 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Platense Zacatecoluca |
|
| Cacahuatique |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
|
Cacahuatique |
Cacahuatique |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Luis Angel Firpo |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Isidro Metapan |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Aguila San Miguel |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 5 |
Inter Santa Tecla |
0 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Alianza San Salvador |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Municipal Limeno |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 9 |
Atletico Balboa |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Cacahuatique |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
INCA-Aruba |
2 - 0 |
1 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Fuerte San Francisco |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
Cacahuatique |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
6 |
7 |
| Losses |
6 |
8 |
| Goals For |
23 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.28 |
1.06 |
| Average Conceded |
1.28 |
1.61 |
| Matches Scored |
72% |
61% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
72% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.11 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.22 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
62% |
| BTS |
56% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.07 |
3.25 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.27 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Platense Zacatecoluca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign