Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
16:00
Pogon Siedlce
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.11 |
3.34 |
3.01 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
|
2.15 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
|
2.14 |
3.35 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.22 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.58 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.18 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Siedlce, away team is from Grodzisk Mazowiecki.
Distance between them is 113.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Miejski Siedlce,
which has capacity
2 901 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Miejski Siedlce.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Pogon Siedlce - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
1 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
3.96 |
3.52 |
1.76 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Polish Cup |
GKS Tychy |
2 - 2 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.99 |
3.39 |
3.22 |
| 25.10.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
0 - 1 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.93 |
3.26 |
3.53 |
| 18.10.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
3 - 4 |
Stal Rzeszow |
2.28 |
3.33 |
2.70 |
| 15.10.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
1 - 3 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
2.56 |
3.22 |
2.43 |
| 09.10.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 0 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.77 |
3.53 |
3.85 |
| 20.09.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
2 - 1 |
Arka Gdynia |
3.51 |
3.31 |
1.92 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First League |
Chrobry Glogow |
0 - 0 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.84 |
3.31 |
3.84 |
| 29.08.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
2 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
2.88 |
3.32 |
2.20 |
| 21.08.2026 |
First League |
Lechia Gdansk |
1 - 0 |
Pogon Siedlce |
2.29 |
3.36 |
2.72 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
0 - 1 |
Stal Mielec |
2.09 |
3.50 |
2.91 |
| 25.10.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
2 - 0 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
1.60 |
3.86 |
4.46 |
| 17.10.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
0 - 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
2.93 |
3.48 |
2.09 |
| 10.10.2026 |
First League |
Chrobry Glogow |
0 - 4 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2.12 |
3.34 |
2.96 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Radomiak Radom |
7 - 2 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2 - 0 |
LKS Lodz |
3.08 |
3.31 |
2.07 |
| 13.09.2026 |
First League |
Unia Skierniewice |
3 - 2 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2.08 |
3.48 |
2.96 |
| 04.09.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
1 - 0 |
Warta Poznan |
2.50 |
3.39 |
2.39 |
| 28.08.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2 - 2 |
Termalica N. |
2.54 |
3.43 |
2.34 |
| 22.08.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
2 - 2 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
1.96 |
3.55 |
3.24 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2 - 2 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.93 |
3.44 |
3.32 |
| 19.04.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
0 - 2 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.97 |
3.43 |
3.27 |
| 04.10.2025 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
1 - 2 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
2.43 |
3.38 |
2.51 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Pogon Siedlce there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
First League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
20 |
15 |
+5 |
22 |
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
22 |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
13 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
22 |
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
22 |
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
19 |
12 |
+7 |
21 |
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
23 |
20 |
+3 |
21 |
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
21 |
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
19 |
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
18 |
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
16 |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
16 |
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
13 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
15 |
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
14 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
14 |
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
14 |
| 18 |
Odra Opole |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
21 |
-10 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pogon Siedlce |
|
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Pogon Siedlce |
Pogon Siedlce |
|
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
3 - 4 |
|
3 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 18 |
Odra Opole |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Pogon Siedlce |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.15 |
1.46 |
| Average Conceded |
1.23 |
0.92 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
54% |
| BTS |
54% |
31% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
12 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
50% |
| BTS |
75% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.11 |
3.34 |
3.01 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
|
2.15 |
3.40 |
2.90 |
|
2.14 |
3.35 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.22 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.58 |
|
1.33 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.18 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign