Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Pogon Siedlce
Puszcza Niepolomice
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.15 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.15 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 1.28 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.29 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.24 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Siedlce, away team is from Niepolomice. Distance between them is 277.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Stadion Miejski Siedlce, which has capacity 2 901 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stadion Miejski Siedlce. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Pogon Siedlce - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 0 | Stal Mielec | 2.88 | 3.32 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.2026 | First League | Lechia Gdansk | 1 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 2.29 | 3.36 | 2.72 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 0 | Polonia Warszawa | 4.14 | 3.61 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.2026 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 2 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.64 | 3.78 | 4.41 |
| 05.08.2026 | Polish Cup | Pogon Siedlce | 3 - 0 | GKS Jastrzebie *** | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 2 | Termalica N. | 3.07 | 3.17 | 2.17 |
| 25.07.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 1 | LKS Lodz | 3.90 | 3.46 | 1.81 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Pogon Grodzisk | 2 - 2 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.93 | 3.44 | 3.32 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 4 - 1 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.23 | 5.43 | 8.50 |
| 24.05.2026 | First League | Wisla Krakow | 2 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.25 | 5.36 | 8.65 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
*** - Secure Win
Puszcza Niepolomice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.48 | 3.18 | 2.54 |
| 23.08.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 2.14 | 3.35 | 2.99 |
| 17.08.2026 | First League | Arka Gdynia | 3 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.72 | 3.57 | 4.22 |
| 08.08.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 3 - 1 | Odra Opole | 2.20 | 3.16 | 3.03 |
| 02.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Grodzisk | 1 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.25 | 3.29 | 2.85 |
| 26.07.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 2.41 | 3.12 | 2.70 |
| 19.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Widzew Lodz | 2 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.54 | 3.85 | 4.83 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wisla Krakow | 4 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Gornik Zabrze | 3 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.24 | 5.18 | 8.81 |
| 24.05.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 1 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.77 | 3.55 | 3.80 |
Overall form: 2 wins and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 6 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 3 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.98 | 3.23 | 3.41 |
| 24.08.2025 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 0 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.46 | 3.21 | 2.59 |
| 27.05.2018 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 0 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.73 | 3.56 | 4.23 |
| 04.11.2017 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2 - 3 | Pogon Siedlce | 2.00 | 3.11 | 3.63 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Pogon Siedlce there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
First League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miedz Legnica | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 2 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | LKS Lodz | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Chrobry Glogow | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Arka Gdynia | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Polonia Warszawa | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Warta Poznan | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Pogon Siedlce | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Odra Opole | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Stal Mielec | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Termalica Nieciecza | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Lechia Gdansk | 6 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Ruch Chorzow | 6 | -4 | 7 |
| 14 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Polonia Bytom | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Unia Skierniewice | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 17 | Podbeskidzie | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Stal Rzeszow | 6 | -8 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pogon Siedlce | |
| Puszcza Niepolomice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pogon Siedlce | Pogon Siedlce | Puszcza Niepolomice | Puszcza Niepolomice | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Miedz Legnica | |||||||
| 2 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Chrobry Glogow | |||||||
| 5 | Arka Gdynia | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Warta Poznan | |||||||
| 8 | Pogon Siedlce | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Odra Opole | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Stal Mielec | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Termalica Nieciecza | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Lechia Gdansk | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Ruch Chorzow | |||||||
| 14 | Puszcza Niepolomice | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Podbeskidzie | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Stal Rzeszow | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Pogon Siedlce | Puszcza Niepolomice | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.15 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.15 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 1.28 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.29 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.24 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.