Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
16:00
Pogon Siedlce
Stal Rzeszow
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.17 | 3.34 | 2.89 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.28 | 3.30 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.22 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.22 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.94 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Siedlce, away team is from Rzeszow. Distance between them is 237.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Stadion Miejski Siedlce, which has capacity 2 901 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stadion Miejski Siedlce. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Pogon Siedlce - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 3 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.56 | 3.22 | 2.43 |
| 09.10.2026 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.77 | 3.53 | 3.85 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 1 | Arka Gdynia | 3.51 | 3.31 | 1.92 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.84 | 3.31 | 3.84 |
| 29.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 0 | Stal Mielec | 2.88 | 3.32 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.2026 | First League | Lechia Gdansk | 1 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 2.29 | 3.36 | 2.72 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 0 | Polonia Warszawa | 4.14 | 3.61 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.2026 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 2 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.64 | 3.78 | 4.41 |
| 05.08.2026 | Polish Cup | Pogon Siedlce | 3 - 0 | GKS Jastrzebie *** | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 2 | Termalica N. | 3.07 | 3.17 | 2.17 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
*** - Secure Win
Stal Rzeszow - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | First League | Stal Rzeszow | 1 - 2 | Lechia Gdansk | 2.57 | 3.47 | 2.27 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Karvina | 1 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 2.14 | 4.15 | 2.73 |
| 19.09.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 3 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.65 | 3.83 | 4.12 |
| 13.09.2026 | First League | Odra Opole | 0 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.85 | 3.48 | 3.62 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 3.17 | 3.53 | 1.98 |
| 01.09.2026 | Polish Cup | Stal Rzeszow | 3 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.56 | 3.46 | 2.34 |
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.40 |
| 24.08.2026 | First League | Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow | 3.68 | 3.67 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.2026 | First League | Pogon Grodzisk | 1 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.75 | 3.76 | 3.85 |
| 08.08.2026 | First League | Stal Mielec | 1 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.56 | 4.16 | 4.44 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 3 draws
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 2 | Stal Rzeszow | 2.23 | 3.45 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.2025 | First League | Stal Rzeszow | 1 - 1 | Pogon Siedlce | 2.02 | 3.53 | 3.06 |
| 30.03.2025 | First League | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 4 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.55 | 3.92 | 4.94 |
| 01.09.2024 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 3.36 | 3.55 | 1.92 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Pogon Siedlce there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Warta Poznan | 11 | +4 | 18 |
| 3 | Ruch Chorzow | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Polonia Warszawa | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Termalica Nieciecza | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | LKS Lodz | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Chrobry Glogow | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Polonia Bytom | 10 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Odra Opole | 11 | -4 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 10 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 10 | -3 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pogon Siedlce | |
| Stal Rzeszow | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pogon Siedlce | Pogon Siedlce | Stal Rzeszow | Stal Rzeszow | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Warta Poznan | |||||||
| 3 | Ruch Chorzow | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Termalica Nieciecza | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Lechia Gdansk | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 0 | 1 - 5 | |||||
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Odra Opole | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Pogon Siedlce | Stal Rzeszow | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.17 | 3.34 | 2.89 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.28 | 3.30 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.22 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.22 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.94 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.