Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
14:30
Polonia Bytom
Chrobry Glogow
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.45 | 3.63 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.21 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.23 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bytom, away team is from Glogow. Distance between them is 247.5 km. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Polonia Bytom - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Polonia Bytom | 2.40 | 3.23 | 2.57 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Rakow Czestochowa | 4 - 1 | Polonia Bytom | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 0 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow | 2.62 | 3.34 | 2.30 |
| 11.09.2026 | First League | Polonia Warszawa | 2 - 2 | Polonia Bytom | 1.87 | 3.53 | 3.52 |
| 06.09.2026 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 0 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.64 |
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 1 | Polonia Bytom | 1.77 | 3.57 | 3.86 |
| 22.08.2026 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 2 | Pogon Grodzisk | 1.96 | 3.55 | 3.24 |
| 16.08.2026 | First League | Stal Mielec | 5 - 2 | Polonia Bytom | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.09 |
| 07.08.2026 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 2 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.64 | 3.78 | 4.41 |
| 31.07.2026 | First League | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | Polonia Bytom | 1.65 | 3.71 | 4.45 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Chrobry Glogow - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 4 | Pogon Grodzisk | 2.12 | 3.34 | 2.96 |
| 19.09.2026 | First League | Polonia Warszawa | 2 - 0 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.84 | 3.44 | 3.64 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 0 | Pogon Siedlce | 1.84 | 3.31 | 3.84 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.84 | 3.49 | 3.67 |
| 02.09.2026 | Polish Cup | Miedz Legnica | 0 - 1 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.69 | 3.54 | 4.30 |
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 2 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow | 2.92 | 3.22 | 2.22 |
| 21.08.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 1 | Warta Poznan | 2.10 | 3.37 | 3.05 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 1 | Podbeskidzie | 2.48 | 3.27 | 2.53 |
| 09.08.2026 | First League | LKS Lodz | 1 - 2 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.68 | 3.56 | 4.44 |
| 03.08.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 1 | Odra Opole | 2.12 | 3.11 | 3.23 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2025 | First League | Polonia Bytom | 2 - 0 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.99 | 3.42 | 3.21 |
| 26.07.2025 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 1 | Polonia Bytom | 2.70 | 3.22 | 2.37 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Polonia Bytom there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
First League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 3 | Termalica Nieciecza | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 4 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Warta Poznan | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | LKS Lodz | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Pogon Siedlce | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Chrobry Glogow | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Odra Opole | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | 10 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 10 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 9 | -5 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Polonia Bytom | |
| Chrobry Glogow | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Polonia Bytom | Polonia Bytom | Chrobry Glogow | Chrobry Glogow | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Termalica Nieciecza | |||||||
| 4 | Lechia Gdansk | |||||||
| 5 | Warta Poznan | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |||||
| 10 | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Chrobry Glogow | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Odra Opole | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 5 - 2 | ||||||
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | |||||||
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Polonia Bytom | Chrobry Glogow | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.45 | 3.63 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.21 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.23 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.