Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
16:00
Polonia Bytom
Podbeskidzie
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.28 |
3.38 |
2.66 |
|
2.25 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
|
2.30 |
3.60 |
2.60 |
|
2.40 |
3.35 |
2.48 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
|
1.38 |
1.22 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.83 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.11 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bytom, away team is from Bielsko-Biala.
Distance between them is 59.0 km.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Polonia Bytom - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 1 |
Polonia Bytom |
1.77 |
3.57 |
3.86 |
| 22.08.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
2 - 2 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
1.96 |
3.55 |
3.24 |
| 16.08.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
5 - 2 |
Polonia Bytom |
2.05 |
3.50 |
3.09 |
| 07.08.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
2 - 2 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.64 |
3.78 |
4.41 |
| 31.07.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
2 - 1 |
Polonia Bytom |
1.65 |
3.71 |
4.45 |
| 24.07.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
4 - 3 |
Warta Poznan |
1.83 |
3.61 |
3.70 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
SFC Opava |
3 - 2 |
Polonia Bytom |
1.95 |
3.62 |
3.14 |
| 24.05.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
4 - 1 |
Polonia Bytom |
2.28 |
3.50 |
2.61 |
| 17.05.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
1 - 3 |
Slask Wroclaw |
2.57 |
3.23 |
2.43 |
| 09.05.2026 |
First League |
Znicz Pruszkow |
1 - 4 |
Polonia Bytom |
2.42 |
3.32 |
2.57 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Podbeskidzie - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Stal Rzeszow |
3 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.61 |
3.42 |
2.30 |
| 29.08.2026 |
First League |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
2 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.48 |
3.18 |
2.54 |
| 22.08.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 1 |
Odra Opole |
2.00 |
3.34 |
3.36 |
| 15.08.2026 |
First League |
Chrobry Glogow |
1 - 1 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.48 |
3.27 |
2.53 |
| 08.08.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
2 - 2 |
Lechia Gdansk |
1.33 |
4.77 |
7.04 |
| 02.08.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
3 - 3 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.25 |
3.41 |
2.76 |
| 27.07.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
1 - 1 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.99 |
3.52 |
3.18 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Wisla Krakow |
0 - 1 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.65 |
3.97 |
4.44 |
| 07.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Podbeskidzie |
2 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava B |
2.74 |
3.68 |
2.13 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zaglebie Sosnowiec |
2 - 2 |
Podbeskidzie |
3.57 |
3.74 |
1.76 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.04.2007 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 3 |
Polonia Bytom |
2.48 |
3.11 |
2.55 |
| 09.09.2006 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
1 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.60 |
3.39 |
5.06 |
| 29.04.2006 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
0 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.06 |
3.18 |
3.16 |
| 17.09.2005 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
2 - 3 |
Polonia Bytom |
1.77 |
3.17 |
3.83 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Polonia Bytom there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Miedz Legnica |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
+7 |
13 |
| 2 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
12 |
| 3 |
LKS Lodz |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
11 |
| 4 |
Chrobry Glogow |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
10 |
| 5 |
Arka Gdynia |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
10 |
| 6 |
Polonia Warszawa |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
10 |
| 7 |
Warta Poznan |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
9 |
| 8 |
Pogon Siedlce |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
8 |
| 9 |
Odra Opole |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
| 10 |
Stal Mielec |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
7 |
| 12 |
Lechia Gdansk |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
7 |
| 13 |
Ruch Chorzow |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
7 |
| 14 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
6 |
| 15 |
Polonia Bytom |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
6 |
| 16 |
Unia Skierniewice |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
6 |
| 17 |
Podbeskidzie |
6 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
5 |
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszow |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Polonia Bytom |
|
| Podbeskidzie |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Polonia Bytom |
Polonia Bytom |
|
Podbeskidzie |
Podbeskidzie |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Miedz Legnica |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
LKS Lodz |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Chrobry Glogow |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Arka Gdynia |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Polonia Warszawa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Warta Poznan |
4 - 3 |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Pogon Siedlce |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Odra Opole |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Stal Mielec |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 11 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Lechia Gdansk |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Ruch Chorzow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 15 |
Polonia Bytom |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Unia Skierniewice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Podbeskidzie |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Polonia Bytom |
Podbeskidzie |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.67 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
2.33 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.28 |
3.38 |
2.66 |
|
2.25 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
|
2.30 |
3.60 |
2.60 |
|
2.40 |
3.35 |
2.48 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
|
1.38 |
1.22 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.83 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.11 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign