Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Pontevedra
Cacereno
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 2.96 | 3.14 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.95 | 3.05 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.08 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.29 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.27 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pontevedra, away team is from Caceres. Distance between them is 379.8 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Pontevedra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | Merida AD | 2.07 | 3.03 | 3.33 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2 - 0 | Pontevedra | 1.97 | 3.17 | 3.65 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 1 | Ponferradina | 2.01 | 2.93 | 3.54 |
| 18.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Logrones | 1 - 1 | Pontevedra | 1.94 | 3.07 | 3.65 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic | 2.01 | 3.00 | 3.65 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 4 - 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.82 | 3.20 | 4.11 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 0 - 1 | Pontevedra | 2.57 | 2.96 | 2.53 |
| 19.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Coruxo | 3 - 1 | Pontevedra | 3.31 | 3.39 | 1.94 |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Pontevedra | 2 - 1 | Ourense | 1.64 | 3.48 | 4.60 |
| 23.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 2 - 2 | Real Aviles | 1.71 | 3.43 | 4.19 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Cacereno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1.90 | 3.17 | 3.63 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 2 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.24 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.58 | 3.18 | 2.48 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 3 - 0 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 2.00 | 3.18 | 3.44 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Fed. | Recreativo Huelva | 2 - 1 | Cacereno | 2.59 | 3.06 | 2.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Cultural Leonesa | 2.87 | 2.96 | 2.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 1 - 1 | Cacereno | 2.54 | 2.79 | 2.71 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Mirandes | 2.69 | 3.13 | 2.34 |
| 21.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 0 | Cacereno | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | CD Guadalajara | 1.89 | 3.25 | 3.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Pontevedra | 2.53 | 3.01 | 2.64 |
| 30.08.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 1 | Cacereno | 2.04 | 2.92 | 3.57 |
| 17.01.2016 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 0 - 0 | Cacereno | 1.55 | 3.51 | 5.48 |
| 30.08.2015 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Pontevedra | 2.15 | 3.09 | 3.04 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Pontevedra there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 7 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereno | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Mirandes | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Zamora CF | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Ponferradina | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Union | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | Extremadura | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Real Aviles | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Barakaldo | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Coria | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 7 | -13 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pontevedra | |
| Cacereno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pontevedra | Pontevedra | Cacereno | Cacereno | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | |||||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Cacereno | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Mirandes | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Zamora CF | |||||||
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Ponferradina | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Real Union | |||||||
| 11 | Extremadura | |||||||
| 12 | Merida AD | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Real Aviles | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Pontevedra | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Barakaldo | |||||||
| 18 | Coria | |||||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Pontevedra | Cacereno | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 43% |
| BTS | 71% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 2.96 | 3.14 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.95 | 3.05 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.08 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.29 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.27 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.