Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:30
15:30
Pontevedra
UD Ourense
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pontevedra
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for UD Ourense
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.54 | 5.37 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 2.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.69 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pontevedra, away team is from Ourense. Distance between them is 64.8 km. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Pontevedra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Barakaldo | 0 - 0 | Pontevedra | 1.79 | 3.19 | 4.09 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 - 2 | Pontevedra | 1.81 | 3.11 | 4.05 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.16 | 2.96 | 3.14 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | Merida AD | 2.07 | 3.03 | 3.33 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2 - 0 | Pontevedra | 1.97 | 3.17 | 3.65 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 1 | Ponferradina | 2.01 | 2.93 | 3.54 |
| 18.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Logrones | 1 - 1 | Pontevedra | 1.94 | 3.07 | 3.65 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic | 1.98 | 2.88 | 3.81 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 4 - 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.79 | 3.15 | 4.19 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 0 - 1 | Pontevedra | 2.57 | 2.96 | 2.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
UD Ourense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Ourense | 1 - 0 | Cultural Leonesa | 3.91 | 3.23 | 1.82 |
| 29.10.2026 | Copa del Rey | Gimnastica de T. | 1 - 1 | UD Ourense | 2.96 | 3.34 | 2.31 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 2 - 0 | UD Ourense | 2.09 | 3.19 | 3.07 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 3 - 0 | UD Ourense | 1.79 | 3.35 | 3.85 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Ourense | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo | 3.51 | 3.27 | 1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | UD Ourense | 1.35 | 4.81 | 6.96 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.57 | 3.12 | 2.42 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 3 - 1 | UD Ourense | 1.90 | 3.18 | 3.64 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Ourense | 0 - 3 | UD Logrones | 3.02 | 3.05 | 2.17 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Mirandes | 2 - 0 | UD Ourense | 1.47 | 3.78 | 6.07 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing de Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Aviles | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pontevedra | |
| UD Ourense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pontevedra | Pontevedra | UD Ourense | UD Ourense | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | |||||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Mirandes | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Racing de Ferrol | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Extremadura | |||||||
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 7 | Pontevedra | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Real Aviles | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Ponferradina | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Merida AD | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Zamora CF | |||||||
| 15 | Barakaldo | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | |||||||
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Coria | |||||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Pontevedra | UD Ourense | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.54 | 5.37 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 2.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.69 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pontevedra
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for UD Ourense
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign