Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:30
16:30
Progres Niedercorn
Kaerjeng Un
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Progres Niedercorn
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kaerjeng Un
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Niederkorn, away team is from Hautcharage. Distance between them is 5.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Jos Haupert, which has capacity 4 830 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jos Haupert. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Progres Niedercorn - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.63 | 3.53 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 2.22 | 3.29 | 2.73 |
| 12.09.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 4.84 | 3.92 | 1.55 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.54 | 3.97 | 4.79 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 2 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 1.97 | 3.23 | 3.31 |
| 22.08.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 1 | UNA Strassen | 2.91 | 3.13 | 2.19 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 0 - 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 1.86 | 3.33 | 3.61 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 0 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.11 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Progres Niedercorn | 1 - 1 | Virton | 3.08 | 3.60 | 1.92 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Kaerjeng Un - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 4 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch | 1.58 | 3.92 | 4.38 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 4 | Kaerjeng Un | 2.16 | 3.41 | 2.78 |
| 11.09.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 5 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.87 | 3.51 | 3.39 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 4 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.30 | 4.83 | 7.47 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 6 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.67 | 3.83 | 4.24 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 2.44 | 3.45 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 2 | Res. Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 4 - 2 | US Hostert | 1.87 | 3.28 | 3.65 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.68 | 3.64 | 4.14 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 5.79 | 4.82 | 1.38 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 2 - 2 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.76 | 3.51 | 3.77 |
| 28.09.2025 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 3 - 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 5.93 | 4.36 | 1.38 |
| 28.04.2024 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 2 - 0 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.36 | 4.79 | 6.48 |
| 12.11.2023 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | 6.15 | 4.65 | 1.37 |
| 19.02.2023 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 1 - 0 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.21 | 5.70 | 9.35 |
| 30.10.2022 | Luxembourg Cup | Progres Niedercorn | 1 - 0 | Kaerjeng Un | 2.00 | 3.55 | 3.09 |
| 21.08.2022 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.96 | 3.96 | 1.62 |
| 05.03.2017 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.65 | 3.63 | 1.78 |
| 12.09.2016 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 2 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.52 | 4.26 | 4.50 |
| 03.05.2015 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Progres Niedercorn there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
National Division Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 9 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 9 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 9 | +13 | 18 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 9 | +11 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | -31 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Progres Niedercorn | |
| Kaerjeng Un | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Progres Niedercorn | Progres Niedercorn | Kaerjeng Un | Kaerjeng Un | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Differdange FC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 5 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | US Rumelange | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 6 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Progres Niedercorn | Kaerjeng Un | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 67% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 89% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 78% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 25% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 75% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Progres Niedercorn
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kaerjeng Un
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign