Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Puszcza Niepolomice
Miedz Legnica
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.82 | 3.42 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.35 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.21 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.86 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Niepolomice, away team is from Legnica. Distance between them is 314.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Stadion Puszczy, which has capacity 1 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stadion Puszczy. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Puszcza Niepolomice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | First League | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 2 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.34 | 3.29 | 2.63 |
| 28.10.2026 | Polish Cup | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1 - 1 | Wisla Plock | 3.72 | 3.43 | 1.83 |
| 24.10.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2 - 1 | Lechia Gdansk | 2.64 | 3.45 | 2.28 |
| 19.10.2026 | First League | Termalica N. | 2 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.80 | 3.61 | 3.76 |
| 15.10.2026 | First League | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 3 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.56 | 3.22 | 2.43 |
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Polonia Bytom | 2.40 | 3.23 | 2.57 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Wieczysta Krak. | 4 - 3 | Puszcza Niepolomice | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | First League | Warta Poznan | 3 - 2 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.03 |
| 11.09.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1 - 2 | LKS Lodz | 2.93 | 3.18 | 2.24 |
| 29.08.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2 - 0 | Podbeskidzie | 2.48 | 3.18 | 2.54 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Miedz Legnica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | Termalica N. | 2.16 | 3.54 | 2.76 |
| 23.10.2026 | First League | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | Miedz Legnica | 1.89 | 3.58 | 3.33 |
| 17.10.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 3 - 0 | Stal Mielec | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.04 |
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Odra Opole | 1 - 0 | Miedz Legnica | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Zaglebie Lubin | 1 - 0 | Miedz Legnica | 1.69 | 3.85 | 4.49 |
| 19.09.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 3 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.65 | 3.83 | 4.12 |
| 13.09.2026 | First League | Lechia Gdansk | 2 - 1 | Miedz Legnica | 2.43 | 3.54 | 2.41 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.84 | 3.49 | 3.67 |
| 02.09.2026 | Polish Cup | Miedz Legnica | 0 - 1 | Chrobry Glogow | 1.69 | 3.54 | 4.30 |
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 1 | Warta Poznan | 1.94 | 3.44 | 3.38 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 1 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.77 | 3.55 | 3.80 |
| 21.11.2025 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1 - 3 | Miedz Legnica | 2.41 | 3.33 | 2.59 |
| 06.03.2022 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 3 - 1 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.49 | 3.87 | 5.87 |
| 20.08.2021 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Miedz Legnica | 4.27 | 3.32 | 1.79 |
| 19.05.2021 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Miedz Legnica | 3.23 | 3.11 | 2.18 |
| 16.10.2020 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.41 |
| 01.07.2020 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Miedz Legnica | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.32 |
| 04.10.2019 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 0 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1.65 | 3.59 | 4.84 |
| 14.03.2019 | Polish Cup | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Miedz Legnica | 2.88 | 3.21 | 2.38 |
| 03.06.2018 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 1 - 1 | Miedz Legnica | 3.41 | 3.26 | 2.02 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 8 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Puszcza Niepolomice there were 6 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 13 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Termalica Nieciecza | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 9 | Warta Poznan | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | 13 | -6 | 18 |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Stal Mielec | 13 | -10 | 16 |
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 13 | -8 | 11 |
Played Matches in the League
| Puszcza Niepolomice | |
| Miedz Legnica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Puszcza Niepolomice | Puszcza Niepolomice | Miedz Legnica | Miedz Legnica | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Termalica Nieciecza | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Warta Poznan | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 2 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | Stal Mielec | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Puszcza Niepolomice | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Odra Opole | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Puszcza Niepolomice | Miedz Legnica | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.46 |
| Average Conceded | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 69% |
| BTS | 46% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 60% |
| BTS | 43% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.82 | 3.42 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.35 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.21 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.86 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.