Cameroon - Elite One (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
PWD Bamenda
Canon Yaounde
Our User's Votes
1 0% for PWD Bamenda
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Canon Yaounde
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bamenda, away team is from Yaounde. Distance between them is 277.3 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
PWD Bamenda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 5 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | 1.87 | 3.07 | 3.93 |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 4 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | 1.71 | 3.25 | 4.47 |
| 23.04.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 2 - 0 | PWD Bamenda | 2.41 | 2.99 | 2.74 |
| 19.04.2026 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 0 - 1 | Victoria Utd | 1.75 | 3.12 | 4.55 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 4 - 1 | Aigle Royal M. | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.67 |
| 01.04.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 3 - 1 | PWD Bamenda | 1.87 | 3.06 | 4.01 |
| 29.03.2026 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | 1.92 | 3.14 | 3.65 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Men. | 1.73 | 3.23 | 4.66 |
| 18.03.2026 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Mfou | 1.60 | 3.55 | 5.07 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Canon Yaounde - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Elite One | Unisport Bafang | 0 - 0 | Canon Yaounde | 2.21 | 2.89 | 3.13 |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | 1.93 | 3.02 | 3.74 |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 1 | Aigle Royal Men. | 1.70 | 3.22 | 4.52 |
| 26.04.2026 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 0 - 2 | Canon Yaounde | 3.24 | 2.87 | 2.18 |
| 19.04.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 0 - 1 | Canon Yaounde | 2.18 | 2.95 | 3.14 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 0 - 2 | Canon Yaounde | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.53 |
| 26.03.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 2 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 1.88 | 3.07 | 4.01 |
| 23.03.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Mfou | 1.93 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 18.03.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 1 - 1 | Canon Yaounde | 2.00 | 2.82 | 3.86 |
| 15.03.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 3 - 1 | PWD Bamenda | 2.33 | 2.91 | 2.86 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 3 - 1 | PWD Bamenda | 2.33 | 2.91 | 2.86 |
| 14.05.2025 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 0 | Canon Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 1 | PWD Bamenda | 1.70 | 3.07 | 4.89 |
| 10.12.2023 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 0 - 1 | Canon Yaounde | 3.29 | 2.95 | 2.16 |
| 09.10.2023 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 2 - 0 | PWD Bamenda | 1.52 | 3.64 | 6.24 |
| 16.04.2023 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 1 | Canon Yaounde | 3.82 | 3.00 | 1.97 |
| 24.12.2022 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 0 | PWD Bamenda | 1.81 | 3.15 | 3.95 |
| 05.02.2020 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 0 - 2 | Canon Yaounde | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2019 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team PWD Bamenda there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Elite One Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 18 | +19 | 40 |
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 19 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 18 | +14 | 31 |
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | 18 | +8 | 31 |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 18 | +7 | 28 |
| 6 | Victoria United | 18 | 0 | 27 |
| 7 | PWD Bamenda | 18 | -3 | 26 |
| 8 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 19 | -3 | 26 |
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | 18 | +4 | 25 |
| 10 | Stade Renard de Melong | 19 | +2 | 22 |
| 11 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 19 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 19 | -18 | 17 |
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 19 | -24 | 14 |
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 18 | -14 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| PWD Bamenda | |
| Canon Yaounde | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | PWD Bamenda | PWD Bamenda | Canon Yaounde | Canon Yaounde | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 1 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 2 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Victoria United | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 7 | PWD Bamenda | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Stade Renard de Melong | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| PWD Bamenda | Canon Yaounde | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 7 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 27 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.72 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 44% |
| BTS | 61% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 22% |
| BTS | 50% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for PWD Bamenda
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Canon Yaounde
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign