Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
12:00
Racing de Ferrol
UD Logrones
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Racing de Ferrol
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.43 |
3.13 |
2.59 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.26 |
1.42 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ferrol, away team is from Logrono.
Distance between them is 484.1 km.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Racing de Ferrol - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
0 - 0 |
Ponferradina |
2.13 |
2.92 |
3.28 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Mirandes |
2 - 0 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1.85 |
3.12 |
3.86 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1 - 0 |
Uni. Salamanca |
1.74 |
3.35 |
4.17 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Deportivo Fabril |
0 - 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2.83 |
3.05 |
2.30 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2 - 0 |
Pontevedra |
1.97 |
3.17 |
3.65 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Lugo |
1 - 0 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2.15 |
2.94 |
3.20 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
2.05 |
3.17 |
3.19 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
3 - 2 |
Real Union |
2.22 |
3.01 |
2.98 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Extremadura |
1 - 0 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1 - 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2.37 |
2.97 |
2.81 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
UD Logrones - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
0 - 1 |
Mirandes |
1.96 |
3.26 |
3.35 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Aviles |
1 - 3 |
UD Logrones |
2.83 |
3.10 |
2.25 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
1 - 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.03 |
3.03 |
3.40 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Lugo |
3 - 1 |
UD Logrones |
2.37 |
2.99 |
2.70 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Fabril |
1.57 |
3.69 |
5.21 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Merida AD |
3 - 5 |
UD Logrones |
2.37 |
3.10 |
2.69 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
1 - 1 |
Pontevedra |
1.94 |
3.07 |
3.65 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Ourense |
0 - 3 |
UD Logrones |
3.02 |
3.05 |
2.17 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
1 - 2 |
UD Logrones |
1.87 |
3.10 |
3.87 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
2 - 1 |
Extremadura |
2.21 |
3.08 |
2.92 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.04.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
1 - 2 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2.47 |
2.86 |
2.79 |
| 23.01.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
0 - 1 |
UD Logrones |
2.12 |
2.97 |
3.35 |
| 17.01.2016 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
2 - 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2.13 |
3.01 |
3.20 |
| 30.08.2015 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
2 - 1 |
UD Logrones |
1.99 |
3.09 |
3.45 |
| 19.04.2015 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1 - 0 |
UD Logrones |
1.79 |
3.29 |
3.87 |
| 30.11.2014 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
2 - 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1.90 |
3.21 |
3.60 |
| 12.01.2014 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
2 - 2 |
Racing de Ferrol |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.09.2013 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1 - 2 |
UD Logrones |
1.72 |
3.10 |
4.60 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Racing de Ferrol there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lugo |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
25 |
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 3 |
Mirandes |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
17 |
| 4 |
Racing de Ferrol |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
17 |
| 5 |
Extremadura |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
16 |
| 6 |
Bilbao Athletic |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
15 |
| 7 |
Pontevedra |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cacereno |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Real Aviles |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
13 |
+5 |
14 |
| 10 |
Ponferradina |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Real Union |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Merida AD |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Cultural Leonesa |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Zamora CF |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 15 |
Barakaldo |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
11 |
| 16 |
Deportivo Fabril |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
11 |
| 17 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
10 |
| 18 |
Coria |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
9 |
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
8 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
22 |
-14 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Racing de Ferrol |
|
| UD Logrones |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Racing de Ferrol |
Racing de Ferrol |
|
UD Logrones |
UD Logrones |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lugo |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Mirandes |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Racing de Ferrol |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Extremadura |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Bilbao Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Pontevedra |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Cacereno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Real Aviles |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Real Union |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Merida AD |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 5 |
3 - 5 |
| 13 |
Cultural Leonesa |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Zamora CF |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Deportivo Fabril |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Coria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Racing de Ferrol |
UD Logrones |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.70 |
1.30 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
90% |
| BTS |
20% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
10% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
2.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.40 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
80% |
| BTS |
20% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.43 |
3.13 |
2.59 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.26 |
1.42 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Racing de Ferrol
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign