Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:00
12:00
Racing de Ferrol
Unionistas de Salamanca
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Racing de Ferrol
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Unionistas de Salamanca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ferrol, away team is from Salamanca. Distance between them is 350.8 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Racing de Ferrol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 0 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.83 | 3.05 | 2.30 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2 - 0 | Pontevedra | 1.97 | 3.17 | 3.65 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.15 | 2.94 | 3.20 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo | 2.05 | 3.17 | 3.19 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 3 - 2 | Real Union | 2.22 | 3.01 | 2.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.37 | 2.97 | 2.81 |
| 13.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Racing de Ferrol | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.13 |
| 23.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 3 - 2 | Racing de Ferrol | 1.78 | 3.43 | 3.82 |
| 17.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 0 - 0 | Osasuna B | 2.74 | 3.35 | 2.25 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Unionistas de Salamanca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1.90 | 3.17 | 3.63 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2 - 0 | Cultural Leonesa | 2.80 | 3.16 | 2.33 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Mirandes | 1 - 0 | Uni. Salamanca | 1.45 | 3.93 | 5.72 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 3 - 1 | UD Ourense | 1.90 | 3.18 | 3.64 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 3 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2.08 | 3.14 | 3.12 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2 - 4 | Real Union | 2.15 | 3.01 | 3.13 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 3 | Lugo | 2.02 | 2.99 | 3.40 |
| 21.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 0 | Cacereno | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 0 | Alcorcon | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Gimnastica Seg. | 0 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 3.32 | 3.34 | 1.96 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 3 - 2 | Racing de Ferrol | 1.78 | 3.43 | 3.82 |
| 14.12.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1.64 | 3.34 | 5.06 |
| 07.05.2023 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 3.16 | 3.03 | 2.13 |
| 06.11.2022 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 0 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1.66 | 3.29 | 4.81 |
| 07.05.2022 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 0 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.42 | 2.97 | 2.74 |
| 28.08.2021 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 0 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2.08 | 3.05 | 3.38 |
| 28.03.2021 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.36 | 2.88 | 3.04 |
| 10.01.2021 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 0 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2.11 | 3.21 | 3.16 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Racing de Ferrol there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 7 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereno | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Mirandes | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Zamora CF | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Ponferradina | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Union | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | Extremadura | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Real Aviles | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Barakaldo | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Coria | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 7 | -13 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Racing de Ferrol | |
| Unionistas de Salamanca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Racing de Ferrol | Racing de Ferrol | Unionistas de Salamanca | Unionistas de Salamanca | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | |||||||
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | |||||||
| 5 | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Mirandes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Zamora CF | |||||||
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Ponferradina | |||||||
| 10 | Real Union | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 11 | Extremadura | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Merida AD | |||||||
| 13 | Real Aviles | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Pontevedra | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Coria | |||||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Racing de Ferrol | Unionistas de Salamanca | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| BTS | 29% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Racing de Ferrol
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Unionistas de Salamanca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign