Club Friendly
Saturday, 30 July, 2022
18:00
Racing Santander
(Spain)
Burgos CF
(Spain)
1 - 2
(1 - 1, 0 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Racing Santander
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.77 |
3.28 |
2.41 |
|
2.65 |
3.25 |
2.26 |
|
2.63 |
3.30 |
2.30 |
|
2.75 |
3.10 |
2.35 |
|
2.65 |
3.50 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.51 |
1.29 |
1.39 |
|
1.46 |
1.26 |
1.36 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.40 |
|
1.53 |
1.34 |
1.40 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.96 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.99 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.07.2022 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Santander, away team is from Burgos.
Distance between them is 124.2 km.
Coach of home team is Jose Alberto (Esp).
Racing Santander - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
1 - 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
1.62 |
3.74 |
4.60 |
| 20.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
0 - 1 |
Sporting Gijon |
2.65 |
3.11 |
2.44 |
| 03.06.2022 |
Segunda Div. Pl. |
Racing Santander |
3 - 0 |
FC Andorra |
2.20 |
2.96 |
3.24 |
| 28.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
2 - 0 |
Extremadura *** |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Bilbao Athletic |
2 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
2.35 |
3.21 |
2.73 |
| 15.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
1 - 0 |
Valladolid Pr. |
1.39 |
4.08 |
6.86 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Tudelano |
3 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
9.41 |
4.98 |
1.26 |
| 01.05.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
2 - 2 |
Celta Fortuna |
1.55 |
3.73 |
4.93 |
| 23.04.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
2 - 4 |
Racing Santander |
3.23 |
3.10 |
2.09 |
| 16.04.2022 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
1 - 0 |
UD Logrones |
1.81 |
3.19 |
4.08 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 7 home matches.
Burgos CF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Real Oviedo |
0 - 1 |
Burgos CF |
2.26 |
3.17 |
2.90 |
| 23.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Burgos CF |
0 - 0 |
Valladolid |
2.62 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
| 20.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Lugo |
1 - 3 |
Burgos CF |
2.63 |
2.98 |
2.51 |
| 29.05.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Burgos CF |
0 - 0 |
Girona |
4.26 |
3.14 |
1.92 |
| 21.05.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Malaga |
0 - 1 |
Burgos CF |
1.76 |
3.33 |
4.95 |
| 14.05.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Burgos CF |
1 - 1 |
Cartagena |
2.44 |
3.25 |
2.82 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Ponferradina |
3 - 1 |
Burgos CF |
1.80 |
3.45 |
4.38 |
| 30.04.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Burgos CF |
0 - 2 |
Almeria |
4.08 |
3.27 |
1.93 |
| 24.04.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Real Zaragoza |
0 - 0 |
Burgos CF |
1.86 |
3.20 |
4.52 |
| 17.04.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Burgos CF |
2 - 1 |
Ibiza |
2.35 |
3.03 |
3.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.08.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Racing Santander |
0 - 0 |
Burgos CF |
2.45 |
3.24 |
2.54 |
| 25.03.2018 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Burgos CF |
1 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
2.80 |
2.84 |
2.52 |
| 01.11.2017 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Racing Santander |
1 - 0 |
Burgos CF |
2.14 |
2.92 |
3.37 |
| 05.02.2017 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Burgos CF |
0 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
3.24 |
2.98 |
2.16 |
| 18.09.2016 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
2 - 0 |
Burgos CF |
1.47 |
3.67 |
6.34 |
| 27.03.2016 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Burgos CF |
0 - 1 |
Racing Santander |
2.87 |
3.08 |
2.29 |
| 08.11.2015 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
1 - 1 |
Burgos CF |
1.58 |
3.45 |
5.20 |
| 06.04.2014 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing Santander |
1 - 0 |
Burgos CF |
1.47 |
3.50 |
6.25 |
| 17.11.2013 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Burgos CF |
1 - 0 |
Racing Santander |
2.80 |
3.15 |
2.25 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Racing Santander there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.77 |
3.28 |
2.41 |
|
2.65 |
3.25 |
2.26 |
|
2.63 |
3.30 |
2.30 |
|
2.75 |
3.10 |
2.35 |
|
2.65 |
3.50 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.51 |
1.29 |
1.39 |
|
1.46 |
1.26 |
1.36 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.40 |
|
1.53 |
1.34 |
1.40 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.96 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.99 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.07.2022 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Racing Santander