Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
20:15
Real Aviles
Extremadura
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 3.32 | 2.64 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.23 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.23 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.04 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Aviles, away team is from Almendralejo. Distance between them is 543.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Nuevo Roman Suarez Puerta, which has capacity 5 400 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nuevo Roman Suarez Puerta. Match will start in 21:15 local time.
Real Aviles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Union | 0 - 3 | Real Aviles | 1.75 | 3.61 | 3.72 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 1 - 3 | UD Logrones | 2.83 | 3.10 | 2.25 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 3 - 0 | UD Ourense | 1.79 | 3.35 | 3.85 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ponferradina | 0 - 2 | Real Aviles | 1.75 | 3.36 | 4.06 |
| 02.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 1 - 2 | Lugo | 2.15 | 3.29 | 3.04 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Barakaldo | 3 - 3 | Real Aviles | 1.81 | 3.36 | 3.77 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Coria | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles | 2.28 | 3.03 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 3 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2.08 | 3.14 | 3.12 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 1 | Real Aviles | 2.02 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 0 - 1 | Pontevedra | 2.57 | 2.96 | 2.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Extremadura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 3 - 0 | Uni. Salamanca | 1.69 | 3.41 | 4.27 |
| 27.10.2026 | Copa del Rey | Don Benito | 2 - 2 | Extremadura | 3.59 | 3.64 | 1.91 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 0 - 5 | Extremadura | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.39 |
| 17.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 2 - 2 | Real Union | 2.15 | 3.17 | 2.93 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Coria | 2 - 4 | Extremadura | 2.35 | 3.04 | 2.73 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 3 | Extremadura | 1.89 | 3.39 | 3.67 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 0 - 1 | Zamora CF | 2.15 | 2.89 | 3.24 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 0 - 1 | Cultural Leonesa | 2.31 | 2.86 | 2.99 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | Extremadura | 1.96 | 3.08 | 3.52 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.39 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing de Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Aviles | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Aviles | |
| Extremadura | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Real Aviles | Real Aviles | Extremadura | Extremadura | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Mirandes | |||||||
| 4 | Racing de Ferrol | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Extremadura | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 7 | Pontevedra | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Cacereno | |||||||
| 9 | Real Aviles | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Ponferradina | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 11 | Real Union | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Merida AD | |||||||
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Zamora CF | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Barakaldo | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | |||||
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Coria | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Real Aviles | Extremadura | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 3.32 | 2.64 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.23 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.23 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.04 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.