France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
19:00
Red Star Paris
Saint Etienne
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.96 |
3.45 |
2.26 |
|
3.00 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.20 |
|
3.30 |
3.45 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.28 |
1.36 |
|
1.67 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.65 |
1.26 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.16 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Saint-Ouen, away team is from Saint-Etienne.
Distance between them is 415.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade de Paris,
which has capacity
18 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade de Paris.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Red Star Paris - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 3 |
Red Star Paris |
3.55 |
3.41 |
2.01 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
1 - 3 |
Red Star Paris |
2.38 |
3.43 |
2.78 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
1 - 0 |
Metz |
2.36 |
3.25 |
2.93 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 2 |
Red Star Paris |
3.01 |
3.21 |
2.34 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
1 - 4 |
Reims |
2.87 |
3.26 |
2.42 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Boulogne |
1 - 1 |
Red Star Paris |
3.32 |
3.25 |
2.14 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
0 - 0 |
Sochaux |
1.84 |
3.42 |
4.17 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Nantes |
0 - 1 |
Red Star Paris |
1.88 |
3.43 |
4.07 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Le Havre |
2 - 1 |
Red Star Paris |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Troyes |
1 - 0 |
Red Star Paris |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Saint Etienne - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Saint Etienne |
2 - 0 |
Rodez AF |
1.37 |
5.02 |
7.01 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Etienne |
5 - 1 |
Sion |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Metz |
2 - 2 |
Saint Etienne |
3.55 |
3.54 |
1.97 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dunkerque |
2 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
4.40 |
3.94 |
1.70 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 1 |
Montpellier |
1.58 |
4.04 |
5.30 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
2 - 3 |
Saint Etienne |
4.29 |
3.58 |
1.80 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Saint Etienne |
4 - 0 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
1.40 |
4.55 |
7.12 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
1.49 |
4.32 |
5.94 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Sochaux |
0 - 3 |
Saint Etienne |
3.54 |
3.36 |
2.03 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Etienne |
4 - 3 |
Venezia |
2.88 |
3.52 |
2.09 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Saint Etienne |
2 - 0 |
Red Star Paris |
1.72 |
3.64 |
4.41 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
2 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
2.81 |
3.30 |
2.37 |
| 10.02.2015 |
Coupe de France |
Red Star Paris |
1 - 2 |
Saint Etienne |
6.15 |
3.79 |
1.52 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Red Star Paris there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Ligue 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
8 |
+13 |
19 |
| 2 |
Red Star Paris |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
17 |
| 3 |
Montpellier |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Reims |
8 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
14 |
| 5 |
Nancy |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Annecy |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Dijon |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
12 |
| 8 |
Pau |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Sochaux |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
11 |
| 10 |
Metz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
10 |
| 11 |
Guingamp |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 11 |
Dunkerque |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 13 |
Nantes |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
8 |
| 15 |
Rodez AF |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
7 |
| 16 |
Boulogne |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
6 |
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
6 |
| 18 |
Lavallois |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Red Star Paris |
|
| Saint Etienne |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Red Star Paris |
Red Star Paris |
|
Saint Etienne |
Saint Etienne |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Red Star Paris |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Montpellier |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Reims |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Nancy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Annecy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Dijon |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 8 |
Pau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Sochaux |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 10 |
Metz |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
Guingamp |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Dunkerque |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 13 |
Nantes |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Rodez AF |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Boulogne |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Lavallois |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Red Star Paris |
Saint Etienne |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.62 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
62% |
| BTS |
62% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
88% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
62% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
2.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
75% |
| BTS |
33% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.96 |
3.45 |
2.26 |
|
3.00 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.20 |
|
3.30 |
3.45 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.28 |
1.36 |
|
1.67 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.65 |
1.26 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.16 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign