Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
15:00
Residence Walferdange
US Rumelange
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Residence Walferdange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for US Rumelange
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Walferdange, away team is from Rumelange. Distance between them is 23.0 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Residence Walferdange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 6 - 0 | Res. Walferdange | 1.16 | 6.26 | 11.08 |
| 20.09.2026 | Luxembourg Cup | CS Grevenmacher | 2 - 2 | Res. Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 2 - 1 | US Mondorf Bains | 3.80 | 3.47 | 1.76 |
| 13.09.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | Res. Walferdange | 7.32 | 5.44 | 1.27 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 0 - 3 | UNA Strassen | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.82 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 5 | Res. Walferdange | 2.76 | 3.53 | 2.24 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 1 - 2 | Atert Bissen | 6.16 | 4.52 | 1.37 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 2 | Res. Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 0 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 3 - 2 | US Hostert | 2.17 | 3.53 | 2.71 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
US Rumelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf Bains | 5.99 | 4.60 | 1.37 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.09 | 7.85 | 15.75 |
| 13.09.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 0 - 6 | Atert Bissen | 5.37 | 4.31 | 1.46 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.54 | 3.97 | 4.79 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 5 | Jeunesse Esch | 2.18 | 3.56 | 2.59 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 2 | US Rumelange | 2.08 | 3.62 | 2.96 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.31 | 4.85 | 7.39 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange | 1.34 | 4.74 | 6.07 |
Overall form: 2 wins and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
National Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 9 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 9 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 9 | +13 | 18 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 9 | +11 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | -31 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Residence Walferdange | |
| US Rumelange | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Residence Walferdange | Residence Walferdange | US Rumelange | US Rumelange | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Differdange FC | 6 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Racing FC Union | |||||||
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 6 | ||||
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | US Hostert | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 2 - 5 | ||||||
| 13 | US Rumelange | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 5 | ||||||
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | |||||||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Residence Walferdange | US Rumelange | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.78 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 89% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 25% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Residence Walferdange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for US Rumelange
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign