France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.78 |
3.20 |
2.48 |
|
2.75 |
3.25 |
2.50 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.45 |
|
2.70 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.40 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.32 |
1.40 |
|
1.50 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.51 |
1.31 |
1.43 |
|
1.41 |
1.26 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rodez, away team is from Montpellier.
Distance between them is 132.7 km.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Rodez AF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Saint Etienne |
2 - 0 |
Rodez AF |
1.37 |
5.02 |
7.01 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Rodez AF |
2 - 0 |
Inter Escaldes |
1.55 |
4.25 |
4.29 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Rodez AF |
3 - 4 |
Nancy |
2.31 |
3.39 |
2.92 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Rodez AF |
0 - 1 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
1.70 |
3.73 |
4.68 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Metz |
4 - 1 |
Rodez AF |
1.99 |
3.58 |
3.46 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Rodez AF |
2 - 2 |
Pau |
1.66 |
4.05 |
4.55 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Nantes |
2 - 5 |
Rodez AF |
1.83 |
3.64 |
3.94 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Annecy |
2 - 0 |
Rodez AF |
2.18 |
3.37 |
3.13 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Rodez AF |
3 - 1 |
Lavallois |
2.02 |
3.40 |
3.52 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Toulouse |
1 - 1 |
Rodez AF |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Montpellier - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Montpellier |
2 - 0 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
1.59 |
3.83 |
5.50 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Reims |
1 - 1 |
Montpellier |
2.01 |
3.37 |
3.61 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Montpellier |
1 - 0 |
Pau |
1.87 |
3.47 |
4.08 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 1 |
Montpellier |
1.58 |
4.04 |
5.30 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Montpellier |
0 - 0 |
Boulogne |
1.72 |
3.64 |
4.68 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dunkerque |
0 - 1 |
Montpellier |
2.38 |
3.39 |
2.80 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Nancy |
0 - 1 |
Montpellier |
2.65 |
3.35 |
2.53 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Montpellier |
1 - 1 |
Dijon |
1.91 |
3.40 |
3.95 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 1 |
Montpellier |
3.31 |
3.32 |
1.94 |
| 17.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Montpellier |
5 - 2 |
Le Puy Foot |
1.65 |
3.52 |
4.56 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Rodez AF |
1 - 0 |
Montpellier |
2.74 |
3.25 |
2.43 |
| 31.10.2025 |
Ligue 2 |
Montpellier |
2 - 0 |
Rodez AF |
1.85 |
3.54 |
3.85 |
| 18.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Montpellier |
0 - 2 |
Rodez AF |
2.22 |
3.53 |
2.70 |
| 16.12.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Montpellier |
5 - 0 |
Rodez AF |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.07.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Montpellier |
1 - 0 |
Rodez AF |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.08.2020 |
Club Friendly |
Rodez AF |
1 - 3 |
Montpellier |
5.08 |
4.11 |
1.50 |
| 20.07.2018 |
Club Friendly |
Rodez AF |
0 - 2 |
Montpellier |
- |
- |
- |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Rodez AF there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Ligue 2 Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
8 |
+13 |
19 |
| 2 |
Reims |
9 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
19 |
11 |
+8 |
17 |
| 3 |
Red Star Paris |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
17 |
| 4 |
Nancy |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
16 |
| 5 |
Montpellier |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
15 |
| 6 |
Pau |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
14 |
| 7 |
Annecy |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
13 |
| 8 |
Dijon |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
12 |
| 9 |
Sochaux |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
11 |
| 10 |
Metz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
10 |
| 11 |
Boulogne |
9 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
9 |
| 12 |
Dunkerque |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 13 |
Guingamp |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Nantes |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 15 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
8 |
| 16 |
Clermont Foot |
9 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
7 |
| 17 |
Rodez AF |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
7 |
| 18 |
Lavallois |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rodez AF |
|
| Montpellier |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Rodez AF |
Rodez AF |
|
Montpellier |
Montpellier |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Reims |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Red Star Paris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Nancy |
3 - 4 |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
Montpellier |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Pau |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Annecy |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Dijon |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Sochaux |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Metz |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Boulogne |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Dunkerque |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
Guingamp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Nantes |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Clermont Foot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Rodez AF |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Lavallois |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rodez AF |
Montpellier |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
1 |
| Goals For |
14 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.25 |
0.62 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
38% |
| BTS |
62% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
12% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
75% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.78 |
3.20 |
2.48 |
|
2.75 |
3.25 |
2.50 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.45 |
|
2.70 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.40 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.32 |
1.40 |
|
1.50 |
1.30 |
1.40 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.51 |
1.31 |
1.43 |
|
1.41 |
1.26 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign