Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
19:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.44 |
3.81 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
3.90 |
|
1.75 |
3.60 |
4.00 |
|
1.78 |
3.50 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.21 |
1.79 |
|
1.16 |
1.23 |
1.88 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
1.79 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chorzow, away team is from Opole.
Distance between them is 83.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Ruchu,
which has capacity
9 300 seats.
Dimension of the field is 107 x 67 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Ruchu.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Ruch Chorzow - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
0 - 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.31 |
3.19 |
2.73 |
| 18.09.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
0 - 0 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.62 |
3.34 |
2.30 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 3 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.90 |
3.47 |
3.50 |
| 07.09.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 1 |
Unia Skierniewice |
1.70 |
3.63 |
4.19 |
| 30.08.2026 |
First League |
Chrobry Glogow |
2 - 0 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.92 |
3.22 |
2.22 |
| 24.08.2026 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
0 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
3.68 |
3.67 |
1.80 |
| 14.08.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
1 - 0 |
Lechia Gdansk |
1.49 |
4.22 |
5.33 |
| 07.08.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Warszawa |
1 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.17 |
3.35 |
2.92 |
| 02.08.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
0 - 2 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.06 |
3.42 |
3.08 |
| 26.07.2026 |
First League |
Termalica N. |
2 - 0 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.17 |
3.32 |
2.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Odra Opole - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
1 - 0 |
Miedz Legnica |
2.37 |
3.25 |
2.55 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Gornik Zabrze |
0 - 2 |
Odra Opole |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
First League |
Termalica N. |
1 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
1.92 |
3.36 |
3.44 |
| 13.09.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
0 - 1 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.85 |
3.48 |
3.62 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 1 |
Odra Opole |
2.25 |
3.17 |
2.93 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Odra Opole |
2 - 1 |
Wisla Krakow |
4.23 |
3.60 |
1.67 |
| 28.08.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
0 - 0 |
LKS Lodz |
3.04 |
3.20 |
2.17 |
| 22.08.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 1 |
Odra Opole |
2.00 |
3.34 |
3.36 |
| 15.08.2026 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
3 - 1 |
Warta Poznan |
2.27 |
3.27 |
2.78 |
| 08.08.2026 |
First League |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
3 - 1 |
Odra Opole |
2.20 |
3.16 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
2 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
1.78 |
3.35 |
4.08 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Ruch Chorzow |
2 - 2 |
Odra Opole |
1.59 |
3.84 |
4.62 |
| 24.10.2025 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
1 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.49 |
3.02 |
2.68 |
| 07.02.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Ruch Chorzow |
1 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
1.63 |
3.57 |
4.94 |
| 29.11.2024 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
6 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
1.62 |
3.71 |
4.74 |
| 19.07.2024 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
0 - 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.49 |
3.24 |
2.60 |
| 15.07.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Odra Opole |
0 - 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
3.71 |
3.90 |
1.74 |
| 19.05.2023 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
1.93 |
3.23 |
3.62 |
| 21.10.2022 |
First League |
Odra Opole |
1 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
3.15 |
3.28 |
2.12 |
| 25.06.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
2.58 |
3.51 |
2.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ruch Chorzow there were 6 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
21 |
| 2 |
Polonia Warszawa |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
17 |
| 3 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
17 |
| 4 |
Lechia Gdansk |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
19 |
16 |
+3 |
16 |
| 5 |
Warta Poznan |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
18 |
15 |
+3 |
15 |
| 6 |
LKS Lodz |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 7 |
Ruch Chorzow |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
15 |
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
14 |
| 9 |
Stal Rzeszow |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
14 |
| 10 |
Pogon Siedlce |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Chrobry Glogow |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 12 |
Odra Opole |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
12 |
| 13 |
Polonia Bytom |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
12 |
| 14 |
Stal Mielec |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
24 |
-8 |
12 |
| 15 |
Podbeskidzie |
10 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Arka Gdynia |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ruch Chorzow |
|
| Odra Opole |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ruch Chorzow |
Ruch Chorzow |
|
Odra Opole |
Odra Opole |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Polonia Warszawa |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Lechia Gdansk |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Warta Poznan |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
LKS Lodz |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Ruch Chorzow |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Stal Rzeszow |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Pogon Siedlce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Chrobry Glogow |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Odra Opole |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Polonia Bytom |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Stal Mielec |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Podbeskidzie |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Arka Gdynia |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ruch Chorzow |
Odra Opole |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
70% |
| BTS |
30% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.44 |
3.81 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
3.90 |
|
1.75 |
3.60 |
4.00 |
|
1.78 |
3.50 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.21 |
1.79 |
|
1.16 |
1.23 |
1.88 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
1.79 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign