Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Ruch Chorzow
Unia Skierniewice
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 3.70 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.50 | 3.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.19 | 2.01 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chorzow, away team is from Skierniewice. Distance between them is 200.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Stadion Ruchu, which has capacity 9 300 seats. Dimension of the field is 107 x 67 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stadion Ruchu. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Ruch Chorzow - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 2 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow | 2.92 | 3.22 | 2.22 |
| 24.08.2026 | First League | Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow | 3.68 | 3.67 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.2026 | First League | Ruch Chorzow | 1 - 0 | Lechia Gdansk | 1.49 | 4.22 | 5.33 |
| 07.08.2026 | First League | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow | 2.17 | 3.35 | 2.92 |
| 02.08.2026 | First League | Ruch Chorzow | 0 - 2 | Miedz Legnica | 2.06 | 3.42 | 3.08 |
| 26.07.2026 | First League | Termalica N. | 2 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow | 2.17 | 3.32 | 2.95 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wieczysta Krak. | 2 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.03 |
| 24.05.2026 | First League | Znicz Pruszkow | 3 - 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 4.06 | 3.62 | 1.71 |
| 17.05.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 2.01 | 3.41 | 3.16 |
| 10.05.2026 | First League | GKS Tychy | 0 - 4 | Ruch Chorzow | 3.44 | 3.49 | 1.88 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 1 loss
in last 2 home matches.
Unia Skierniewice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.40 |
| 23.08.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 2.14 | 3.35 | 2.99 |
| 16.08.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 3 | Miedz Legnica | 2.50 | 3.59 | 2.34 |
| 10.08.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 2 - 0 | Arka Gdynia | 3.15 | 3.37 | 2.06 |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | Polonia Warszawa | 3 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 1.73 | 3.58 | 4.17 |
| 26.07.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 1 - 2 | Stal Mielec | 2.16 | 3.47 | 2.85 |
Overall form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 1 loss
in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
First League Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 7 | +6 | 15 |
| 2 | Miedz Legnica | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 3 | LKS Lodz | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Chrobry Glogow | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Arka Gdynia | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Polonia Warszawa | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Termalica Nieciecza | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Warta Poznan | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Pogon Siedlce | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Odra Opole | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Stal Mielec | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Ruch Chorzow | 6 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Lechia Gdansk | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Polonia Bytom | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Unia Skierniewice | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 17 | Podbeskidzie | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Stal Rzeszow | 6 | -8 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ruch Chorzow | |
| Unia Skierniewice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ruch Chorzow | Ruch Chorzow | Unia Skierniewice | Unia Skierniewice | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | |||||||
| 2 | Miedz Legnica | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | LKS Lodz | |||||||
| 4 | Chrobry Glogow | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Arka Gdynia | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Termalica Nieciecza | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Warta Poznan | |||||||
| 9 | Pogon Siedlce | |||||||
| 10 | Odra Opole | |||||||
| 11 | Stal Mielec | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Ruch Chorzow | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Lechia Gdansk | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Polonia Bytom | |||||||
| 16 | Unia Skierniewice | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Podbeskidzie | |||||||
| 18 | Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Ruch Chorzow | Unia Skierniewice | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 17% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 3.70 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.50 | 3.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.19 | 2.01 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.