France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Saint Etienne
Lavallois
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 5.25 | 8.15 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.13 | 3.22 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.17 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.15 | 2.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.31 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Saint-Etienne, away team is from Laval. Distance between them is 490.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, which has capacity 42 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Geoffroy-Guichard. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Saint Etienne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 3.79 | 3.56 | 1.90 |
| 24.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Nantes | 1.74 | 3.76 | 4.34 |
| 17.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 3.09 | 3.46 | 2.17 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF | 1.37 | 5.02 | 7.01 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Saint Etienne | 5 - 1 | Sion | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Metz | 2 - 2 | Saint Etienne | 3.55 | 3.54 | 1.97 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 4.40 | 3.94 | 1.70 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | Montpellier | 1.58 | 4.04 | 5.30 |
| 31.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dijon | 2 - 3 | Saint Etienne | 4.29 | 3.58 | 1.80 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 4 - 0 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1.40 | 4.55 | 7.12 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Lavallois - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 0 | Boulogne | 2.42 | 3.18 | 2.92 |
| 23.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Lavallois | 1.57 | 4.04 | 5.33 |
| 16.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 3 - 3 | Clermont Foot | 2.09 | 3.31 | 3.43 |
| 09.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 3 - 2 | Lavallois | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.43 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lavallois | 1 - 0 | Rennais | 5.28 | 4.39 | 1.49 |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 1 | Sochaux | 2.31 | 3.17 | 3.12 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dijon | 3 - 2 | Lavallois | 2.00 | 3.56 | 3.50 |
| 04.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 2 | Red Star Paris | 3.01 | 3.21 | 2.34 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 0 - 3 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2.09 | 3.23 | 3.55 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Metz | 1 - 1 | Lavallois | 1.75 | 3.59 | 4.45 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 1 | Lavallois | 1.55 | 3.84 | 5.54 |
| 09.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 3 - 3 | Saint Etienne | 2.99 | 3.32 | 2.32 |
| 13.01.2024 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 0 - 0 | Lavallois | 2.18 | 3.15 | 3.24 |
| 23.10.2023 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 0 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 2.47 | 3.10 | 2.89 |
| 13.05.2023 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne | 2.88 | 3.37 | 2.30 |
| 10.01.2023 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Lavallois | 1.59 | 3.94 | 5.29 |
| 11.04.2004 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 0 | Lavallois | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2003 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 2 - 0 | Saint Etienne | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2003 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Lavallois | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2002 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 1 - 0 | Saint Etienne | 1.95 | 2.91 | 4.13 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Saint Etienne there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Ligue 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Lavallois | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Saint Etienne | |
| Lavallois | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Saint Etienne | Saint Etienne | Lavallois | Lavallois | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Saint Etienne | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Montpellier | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Reims | |||||||
| 5 | Pau | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Annecy | |||||||
| 8 | Dijon | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Guingamp | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Metz | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Rodez AF | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Sochaux | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Boulogne | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Lavallois | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 3 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Saint Etienne | Lavallois | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.09 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.91 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 91% |
| BTS | 45% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 5.25 | 8.15 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.13 | 3.22 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.17 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.15 | 2.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.31 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.