Europa League Qualification (2013 - 2014)
Thursday, 1 August, 2013
19:30
Saint Etienne
(France)
Milsami Orhei
(Moldova)
3 - 0
(2 - 0, 1 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.10 |
7.80 |
15.00 |
|
1.10 |
8.00 |
15.00 |
|
1.10 |
9.00 |
15.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.01 |
6.00 |
|
1.01 |
1.05 |
5.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.20 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.08.2013 16:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Saint-Etienne (France), away team is from Orhei (Moldova).
Distance between them is 1 877.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Geoffroy-Guichard,
which has capacity
42 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Geoffroy-Guichard.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Saint Etienne - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
1 - 0 |
Saint Etienne |
2.88 |
3.10 |
2.25 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Gil Vicente |
2 - 2 |
Saint Etienne |
3.05 |
3.20 |
2.15 |
| 16.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 1 |
Istres |
1.63 |
3.52 |
4.67 |
| 09.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Etienne |
1 - 1 |
Wolfsburg |
3.15 |
3.43 |
2.05 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Lille |
1 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
1.96 |
3.44 |
3.71 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Saint Etienne |
2 - 0 |
Marseille |
1.81 |
3.50 |
4.23 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
3 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
3.51 |
3.23 |
2.09 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Saint Etienne |
0 - 0 |
Bordeaux |
1.55 |
3.74 |
6.13 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Lyonnais |
1 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
2.29 |
3.21 |
3.10 |
| 24.04.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Saint Etienne |
4 - 2 |
Ajaccio |
1.46 |
4.00 |
7.43 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Milsami Orhei - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.07.2013 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
6 - 0 |
Speranta Crihana Veche |
1.26 |
4.69 |
9.50 |
| 25.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 1 |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
4.19 |
3.37 |
1.78 |
| 18.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
1 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.21 |
5.79 |
10.47 |
| 11.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
F91 Dudelange |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
2.01 |
3.35 |
3.34 |
| 04.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 0 |
F91 Dudelange |
1.69 |
3.68 |
4.40 |
| 31.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
6.30 |
4.29 |
1.39 |
| 21.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
3 - 0 |
Iskra-Stal Ribnita *** |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
Academia Chisinau |
2 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.20 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
| 11.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 2 |
Rapid Ghidighici |
1.55 |
3.75 |
5.00 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 1 |
Speranta Crihana Veche |
1.20 |
6.25 |
7.75 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
Saint Etienne position in France - Ligue 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Monaco |
38 |
21 |
13 |
4 |
64 |
33 |
+31 |
76 |
| 2 |
Guingamp |
38 |
20 |
10 |
8 |
63 |
38 |
+25 |
70 |
| 3 |
Nantes |
38 |
19 |
12 |
7 |
54 |
29 |
+25 |
69 |
| 4 |
Caen |
38 |
17 |
12 |
9 |
48 |
28 |
+20 |
63 |
| 5 |
Angers |
38 |
17 |
10 |
11 |
52 |
39 |
+13 |
61 |
| 6 |
Le Havre |
38 |
16 |
11 |
11 |
52 |
47 |
+5 |
59 |
| 7 |
Dijon |
38 |
15 |
14 |
9 |
52 |
49 |
+3 |
59 |
| 8 |
Nimes |
38 |
17 |
7 |
14 |
52 |
42 |
+10 |
58 |
| 9 |
Tours |
38 |
12 |
13 |
13 |
40 |
49 |
-9 |
49 |
| 10 |
Auxerre |
38 |
13 |
10 |
15 |
51 |
53 |
-2 |
49 |
| 11 |
Arles-Avignon |
38 |
10 |
16 |
12 |
36 |
48 |
-12 |
46 |
| 12 |
Lens |
38 |
9 |
18 |
11 |
39 |
53 |
-14 |
45 |
| 13 |
Clermont Foot |
38 |
9 |
16 |
13 |
33 |
47 |
-14 |
43 |
| 14 |
Istres |
38 |
11 |
10 |
17 |
38 |
45 |
-7 |
43 |
| 15 |
Lavallois |
38 |
10 |
12 |
16 |
47 |
54 |
-7 |
42 |
| 16 |
Chateauroux |
38 |
8 |
18 |
12 |
43 |
47 |
-4 |
42 |
| 17 |
Chamois Niortais |
38 |
8 |
18 |
12 |
39 |
42 |
-3 |
42 |
| 18 |
Le Mans |
38 |
11 |
7 |
20 |
39 |
62 |
-23 |
40 |
| 19 |
Sedan |
38 |
6 |
13 |
19 |
41 |
58 |
-17 |
31 |
| 20 |
Gazelec Ajaccio |
38 |
6 |
10 |
22 |
34 |
54 |
-20 |
25 |
Milsami Orhei position in Moldova - Super Liga
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
+6 |
3 |
| 2 |
Veris Chisinau |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
+3 |
3 |
| 3 |
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 4 |
Rapid Ghidighici |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
1 |
| 5 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 5 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 7 |
Dacia Chisinau |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 7 |
FC Tiraspol |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 9 |
FC Costuleni |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 10 |
Academia Chisinau |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 11 |
FC Balti |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
| 12 |
Speranta Crihana Veche |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
-6 |
-3 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.10 |
7.80 |
15.00 |
|
1.10 |
8.00 |
15.00 |
|
1.10 |
9.00 |
15.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.01 |
6.00 |
|
1.01 |
1.05 |
5.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.20 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.08.2013 16:03.
They may vary at this moment.