Argentina - Primera Nacional (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
22:00
San Martin de San Juan
Temperley
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Martin de San Juan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.01 |
2.81 |
3.96 |
|
2.05 |
2.75 |
4.00 |
|
2.05 |
2.88 |
3.75 |
|
2.00 |
2.95 |
3.80 |
|
2.05 |
3.05 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.32 |
1.63 |
|
1.20 |
1.43 |
1.53 |
|
1.22 |
1.33 |
1.67 |
|
1.24 |
1.36 |
1.72 |
|
1.21 |
1.32 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.29 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.58 |
|
1.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.43 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
6.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.23 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Juan, away team is from Temperley.
Distance between them is 1 010.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ingeniero Hilario Sanchez,
which has capacity
24 000 persons and seats capacity 19 500.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 72 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ingeniero Hilario Sanchez.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
San Martin de San Juan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Deportivo Maipu |
1 - 1 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.14 |
2.91 |
3.47 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
San Martin de San Juan |
1 - 2 |
Club Almagro |
1.64 |
3.50 |
5.44 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Patronato de Parana |
3 - 0 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.58 |
2.75 |
2.83 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
San Martin de San Juan |
2 - 0 |
Atl. Colegiales |
1.87 |
2.96 |
4.42 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
San Martin de San Juan |
0 - 0 |
Tristan Suarez |
1.89 |
2.93 |
4.37 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
1 - 0 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.23 |
2.83 |
3.37 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
San Martin de San Juan |
3 - 2 |
Ferr. Midland |
1.96 |
2.97 |
4.00 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Atletico Atlanta |
0 - 1 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.23 |
2.84 |
3.40 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
San Martin de San Juan |
1 - 0 |
Nueva Chicago |
1.66 |
3.28 |
5.89 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
San Martin de San Juan |
3 - 1 |
Gimnasia y Tiro |
2.24 |
2.81 |
3.42 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Temperley - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Temperley |
2 - 1 |
Nueva Chicago |
1.68 |
3.15 |
5.43 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Temperley |
2 - 1 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy |
2.04 |
3.15 |
3.71 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Deportivo Maipu |
1 - 0 |
Temperley |
1.99 |
2.97 |
3.82 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Temperley |
3 - 1 |
Club Almagro |
1.77 |
3.09 |
4.76 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Patronato de Parana |
0 - 0 |
Temperley |
2.21 |
2.80 |
3.46 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Temperley |
3 - 1 |
Atl. Colegiales |
2.01 |
2.83 |
4.15 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
0 - 1 |
Temperley |
1.91 |
3.03 |
4.10 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Temperley |
2 - 1 |
Ferr. Midland |
2.33 |
2.73 |
3.30 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Temperley |
3 - 0 |
Los Andes |
2.25 |
2.69 |
3.59 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Club Atletico Atlanta |
1 - 0 |
Temperley |
1.99 |
2.83 |
4.11 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Temperley |
2 - 1 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.29 |
2.84 |
3.27 |
| 26.08.2023 |
Primera Zone A |
Temperley |
0 - 1 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.43 |
2.89 |
3.08 |
| 16.04.2023 |
Primera Zone A |
San Martin de San Juan |
3 - 1 |
Temperley |
2.12 |
2.97 |
3.54 |
| 09.04.2022 |
Primera Nacional |
San Martin de San Juan |
4 - 1 |
Temperley |
2.10 |
2.85 |
3.79 |
| 29.09.2019 |
Primera Zone A |
San Martin de San Juan |
1 - 2 |
Temperley |
1.84 |
3.00 |
4.57 |
| 28.11.2017 |
Liga Profesional |
Temperley |
1 - 0 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.64 |
2.86 |
2.75 |
| 16.06.2017 |
Liga Profesional |
San Martin de San Juan |
0 - 1 |
Temperley |
1.89 |
3.16 |
3.98 |
| 07.05.2016 |
Liga Profesional |
San Martin de San Juan |
2 - 0 |
Temperley |
2.02 |
3.05 |
3.71 |
| 05.05.2015 |
Liga Profesional |
Temperley |
0 - 1 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.23 |
2.94 |
3.29 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team San Martin de San Juan there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Primera Nacional Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste |
33 |
18 |
8 |
7 |
37 |
28 |
+9 |
62 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Moron |
33 |
17 |
7 |
9 |
51 |
34 |
+17 |
58 |
| 3 |
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba |
33 |
16 |
9 |
8 |
42 |
29 |
+13 |
57 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Madryn |
33 |
14 |
11 |
8 |
47 |
30 |
+17 |
53 |
| 5 |
Colon Santa Fe |
33 |
14 |
11 |
8 |
39 |
25 |
+14 |
53 |
| 6 |
Estudiantes Buenos Aires |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
31 |
27 |
+4 |
48 |
| 7 |
Ciudad de Bolivar |
33 |
12 |
12 |
9 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
48 |
| 8 |
Almirante Brown |
33 |
12 |
11 |
10 |
26 |
22 |
+4 |
47 |
| 9 |
Los Andes |
33 |
9 |
13 |
11 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
40 |
| 10 |
Chaco For Ever |
33 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
32 |
34 |
-2 |
40 |
| 11 |
Racing de Cordoba |
33 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
40 |
| 12 |
Defensores de Belgrano |
33 |
8 |
13 |
12 |
25 |
32 |
-7 |
37 |
| 13 |
San Telmo |
33 |
9 |
10 |
14 |
28 |
37 |
-9 |
37 |
| 14 |
Atletico Mitre |
33 |
7 |
15 |
11 |
29 |
39 |
-10 |
36 |
| 15 |
Central Norte |
33 |
6 |
16 |
11 |
21 |
30 |
-9 |
34 |
| 16 |
CA All Boys |
33 |
6 |
16 |
11 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
34 |
| 17 |
Atletico Acassuso |
33 |
8 |
8 |
17 |
25 |
35 |
-10 |
32 |
| 18 |
San Miguel |
33 |
6 |
14 |
13 |
26 |
39 |
-13 |
32 |
|
| 1 |
Tristan Suarez |
33 |
15 |
14 |
4 |
32 |
15 |
+17 |
59 |
| 2 |
Temperley |
33 |
16 |
11 |
6 |
40 |
27 |
+13 |
59 |
| 3 |
Club Atletico Atlanta |
33 |
18 |
4 |
11 |
39 |
30 |
+9 |
58 |
| 4 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy |
33 |
15 |
10 |
8 |
50 |
42 |
+8 |
55 |
| 5 |
Ferrocarril Midland |
33 |
14 |
9 |
10 |
38 |
26 |
+12 |
51 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia y Tiro |
33 |
13 |
10 |
10 |
34 |
30 |
+4 |
49 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Maipu |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
40 |
32 |
+8 |
48 |
| 8 |
Atletico Colegiales |
33 |
13 |
8 |
12 |
32 |
31 |
+1 |
47 |
| 9 |
San Martin de San Juan |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
35 |
33 |
+2 |
46 |
| 10 |
San Martin de Tucuman |
33 |
10 |
13 |
10 |
35 |
33 |
+2 |
43 |
| 11 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
33 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
27 |
34 |
-7 |
42 |
| 12 |
Club Almagro |
33 |
11 |
8 |
14 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
41 |
| 13 |
Agropecuario Argentino |
33 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
27 |
35 |
-8 |
40 |
| 14 |
Quilmes |
33 |
10 |
9 |
14 |
30 |
28 |
+2 |
39 |
| 15 |
Patronato de Parana |
33 |
7 |
16 |
10 |
29 |
32 |
-3 |
37 |
| 16 |
Nueva Chicago |
33 |
9 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
32 |
-8 |
36 |
| 17 |
Chacarita Juniors |
33 |
9 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
35 |
-10 |
33 |
| 18 |
Atletico Guemes |
33 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
23 |
56 |
-33 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| San Martin de San Juan |
|
| Temperley |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
San Martin de San Juan |
San Martin de San Juan |
|
Temperley |
Temperley |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Deportivo Moron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Deportivo Madryn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Colon Santa Fe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Estudiantes Buenos Aires |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Ciudad de Bolivar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Almirante Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Los Andes |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Chaco For Ever |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Racing de Cordoba |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Defensores de Belgrano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
San Telmo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Atletico Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Central Norte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
CA All Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Atletico Acassuso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
San Miguel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 |
Tristan Suarez |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Temperley |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Club Atletico Atlanta |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Ferrocarril Midland |
3 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia y Tiro |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Maipu |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 5 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Atletico Colegiales |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
San Martin de San Juan |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
San Martin de Tucuman |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Club Almagro |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Agropecuario Argentino |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Quilmes |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
Patronato de Parana |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 16 |
Nueva Chicago |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Chacarita Juniors |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Atletico Guemes |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
San Martin de San Juan |
Temperley |
| Wins |
12 |
16 |
| Draws |
10 |
11 |
| Losses |
11 |
6 |
| Goals For |
35 |
40 |
| Goals Against |
33 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
1.21 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.82 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
61% |
| BTS |
55% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
55% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
39% |
| Over 3.5 |
6% |
15% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
8 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
21 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.81 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
44% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
50% |
| BTS |
56% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
25% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
6% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.01 |
2.81 |
3.96 |
|
2.05 |
2.75 |
4.00 |
|
2.05 |
2.88 |
3.75 |
|
2.00 |
2.95 |
3.80 |
|
2.05 |
3.05 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.32 |
1.63 |
|
1.20 |
1.43 |
1.53 |
|
1.22 |
1.33 |
1.67 |
|
1.24 |
1.36 |
1.72 |
|
1.21 |
1.32 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.29 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.58 |
|
1.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.43 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
6.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.23 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Martin de San Juan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign