Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
17:30
Sankt Polten
Rapid Wien II
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 4.55 | 5.20 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.49 | 4.60 | 4.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 2.42 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.15 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.18 | 2.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sankt Polten, away team is from Vienna. Distance between them is 54.8 km. Match will take place on stadium NV Arena, which has capacity 8 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 100 x 64 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium NV Arena. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Sankt Polten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Second League | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 2.03 | 3.53 | 3.27 |
| 19.09.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2.04 | 3.57 | 3.22 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second League | Liefering | 1 - 3 | Sankt Polten | 3.15 | 3.65 | 2.03 |
| 06.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | Sankt Polten | 0 - 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10.93 | 5.83 | 1.17 |
| 28.08.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 1 - 0 | Austria Salzburg | 1.81 | 3.61 | 4.03 |
| 21.08.2026 | Second League | Wacker Innsbruck | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten | 3.24 | 3.34 | 2.11 |
| 14.08.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.82 | 3.43 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II | 1.45 | 4.53 | 5.89 |
| 31.07.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten | 2.87 | 3.24 | 2.39 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sankt Polten | 1 - 3 | Slovan Liberec | 3.84 | 3.79 | 1.71 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Rapid Wien II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 2 | Wacker Innsbruck | 3.39 | 3.70 | 1.93 |
| 20.09.2026 | Second League | Austria Wien II | 4 - 1 | Rapid Wien II | 2.11 | 3.65 | 2.97 |
| 11.09.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 4.17 | 3.98 | 1.69 |
| 30.08.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 5 - 2 | Rapid Wien II | 2.68 | 3.66 | 2.27 |
| 22.08.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.66 | 3.54 | 2.35 |
| 14.08.2026 | Second League | Hertha Wels | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien II | 2.16 | 3.72 | 2.82 |
| 08.08.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 3 | ASK Voitsberg | 2.49 | 3.60 | 2.49 |
| 31.07.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien II | 2.37 | 3.45 | 2.68 |
| 14.05.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien II | 2.15 | 3.34 | 3.13 |
| 08.05.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3.41 | 3.60 | 1.91 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 4 - 0 | Rapid Wien II | 1.40 | 4.47 | 6.26 |
| 30.08.2025 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | Sankt Polten | 5.16 | 4.36 | 1.48 |
| 16.05.2025 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 3 - 1 | Rapid Wien II | 1.35 | 5.29 | 5.71 |
| 22.11.2024 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 2.82 | 3.63 | 2.13 |
| 04.06.2023 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 1 - 0 | Rapid Wien II | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
| 29.07.2022 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 5 | Sankt Polten | 2.93 | 3.63 | 2.11 |
| 27.11.2021 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 3.69 | 3.66 | 1.84 |
| 03.08.2021 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien II | 1.46 | 4.40 | 5.73 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Sankt Polten there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Second League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 8 | +16 | 19 |
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 8 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Wacker Innsbruck | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Austria Salzburg | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | SKU Amstetten | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Liefering | 8 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Admira Wacker Modling | 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 8 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 8 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Hertha Wels | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Rapid Wien II | 8 | -11 | 6 |
| 16 | Kapfenberg | 8 | -9 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sankt Polten | |
| Rapid Wien II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sankt Polten | Sankt Polten | Rapid Wien II | Rapid Wien II | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Wacker Innsbruck | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Austria Salzburg | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | SKU Amstetten | |||||||
| 8 | Liefering | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 9 | Admira Wacker Modling | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Rapid Wien II | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Kapfenberg | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sankt Polten | Rapid Wien II | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 2.38 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| BTS | 38% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 38% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 25% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 4.55 | 5.20 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.49 | 4.60 | 4.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 2.42 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.15 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.18 | 2.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.