Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
12:00
SC Poltava
Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 3.12 | 3.58 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.10 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.31 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.28 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.32 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Poltava, away team is from Ivano-Frankivsk. Distance between them is 716.8 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
SC Poltava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | First League | Probiy Hor. | 3 - 2 | SC Poltava | 4.70 | 3.67 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 3 - 2 | FC Chernihiv | 2.08 | 2.97 | 3.26 |
| 26.09.2026 | First League | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2 - 1 | SC Poltava | 3.03 | 3.13 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 3 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov | 1.92 | 3.05 | 3.57 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2 - 1 | SC Poltava | 3.67 | 3.12 | 1.90 |
| 04.09.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 0 - 0 | Inhulets Petrove | 1.76 | 3.48 | 3.75 |
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Kolos-2 Koval. | 0 - 1 | SC Poltava | 3.29 | 3.18 | 1.97 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 0 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1.87 | 3.39 | 3.38 |
| 09.08.2026 | First League | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 3 | SC Poltava | 2.85 | 3.15 | 2.19 |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | SC Poltava | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil | 1.81 | 3.47 | 3.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Prykarpattia | 0 - 1 | FC Chernihiv | 1.86 | 2.99 | 3.98 |
| 03.10.2026 | First League | Prykarpattia | 0 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov | 2.16 | 2.98 | 3.05 |
| 26.09.2026 | First League | Inhulets Petrove | 2 - 1 | Prykarpattia | 2.33 | 3.03 | 2.81 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | Prykarpattia | 1 - 0 | UCSA Tarasivka | 1.57 | 3.86 | 4.55 |
| 16.09.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Prykarpattia | 0 - 2 | Kharkiv | 8.83 | 5.08 | 1.25 |
| 13.09.2026 | First League | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 2 | Prykarpattia | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.59 |
| 05.09.2026 | First League | Prykarpattia | 0 - 0 | PFC Oleksandria | 3.47 | 3.17 | 1.94 |
| 29.08.2026 | First League | Polissya-2 Zhyt. | 1 - 2 | Prykarpattia | 2.07 | 3.17 | 3.11 |
| 14.08.2026 | First League | Prykarpattia | 3 - 0 | Probiy Hor. | 1.93 | 3.12 | 3.50 |
| 08.08.2026 | First League | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2 - 1 | Prykarpattia | 2.72 | 3.07 | 2.35 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2024 | First League | SC Poltava | 3 - 0 | Prykarpattia | 2.35 | 3.35 | 2.60 |
| 19.04.2024 | First League | Prykarpattia | 3 - 1 | SC Poltava | 2.57 | 3.29 | 2.57 |
| 20.05.2023 | First League | Prykarpattia | 0 - 1 | SC Poltava | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.78 |
| 22.04.2023 | First League | SC Poltava | 0 - 1 | Prykarpattia | 2.29 | 2.90 | 2.99 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team SC Poltava there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws.
First League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | 11 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 11 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 11 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | PFC Oleksandria | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | SC Poltava | 11 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | FSC Mariupol | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 11 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 11 | Inhulets Petrove | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 12 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 13 | FC Chernihiv | 10 | -3 | 10 |
| 14 | UCSA Tarasivka | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 11 | -18 | 8 |
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 11 | -8 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| SC Poltava | |
| Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | SC Poltava | SC Poltava | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Viktoriya Sumy | |||||||
| 2 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 4 | PFC Oleksandria | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | SC Poltava | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Inhulets Petrove | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Kolos-2 Kovalivka | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | FC Chernihiv | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | UCSA Tarasivka | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Polissya-2 Zhytomyr | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| SC Poltava | Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 64% |
| BTS | 45% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 3.12 | 3.58 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.10 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.31 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.28 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.32 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.