Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:30
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz
Rapid Wien II
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.67 |
4.20 |
4.14 |
|
1.66 |
4.00 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.18 |
2.09 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.31 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bregenz, away team is from Vienna.
Distance between them is 500.8 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1 - 0 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.21 |
3.54 |
2.88 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2 - 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
11.30 |
6.45 |
1.22 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 2 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.57 |
3.65 |
2.36 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
0 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
3.00 |
3.61 |
2.13 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.94 |
3.55 |
2.17 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Austria Lustenau |
3 - 1 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1.50 |
4.40 |
5.50 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
2 - 1 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.04 |
3.57 |
3.22 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
4 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.58 |
3.43 |
2.51 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Floridsdorfer AC |
0 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.05 |
3.28 |
3.40 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
2 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.39 |
3.46 |
2.63 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Rapid Wien II - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 2 |
Liefering |
2.69 |
3.86 |
2.20 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
3 - 2 |
Rapid Wien II |
1.52 |
4.55 |
4.97 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
0 - 0 |
Rapid Wien II |
1.52 |
4.37 |
5.08 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 2 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
3.39 |
3.70 |
1.93 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
4 - 1 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.11 |
3.65 |
2.97 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
0 - 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
4.17 |
3.98 |
1.69 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
5 - 2 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.68 |
3.66 |
2.27 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
0 - 2 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.66 |
3.54 |
2.35 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 2 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.16 |
3.72 |
2.82 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 3 |
ASK Voitsberg |
2.49 |
3.60 |
2.49 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.12.2025 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
3 - 1 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.20 |
3.49 |
2.81 |
| 02.08.2025 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1 - 1 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.38 |
3.84 |
2.42 |
| 02.05.2025 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1 - 5 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.49 |
3.83 |
2.31 |
| 02.11.2024 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 1 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.10 |
3.87 |
2.74 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Second League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
6 |
+26 |
28 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
25 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Liefering |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
14 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
12 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
8 |
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
8 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
| Rapid Wien II |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
Rapid Wien II |
Rapid Wien II |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Liefering |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
Rapid Wien II |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
8 |
| Goals For |
14 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.36 |
2.18 |
| Matches Scored |
55% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
82% |
| BTS |
36% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
11 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
67% |
| BTS |
40% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.67 |
4.20 |
4.14 |
|
1.66 |
4.00 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.18 |
2.09 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.31 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign