Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:30
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz
SKU Amstetten
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.79 |
3.62 |
2.25 |
|
2.80 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.57 |
1.24 |
1.39 |
|
1.62 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.44 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bregenz, away team is from Amstetten.
Distance between them is 389.4 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.94 |
3.55 |
2.17 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Austria Lustenau |
3 - 1 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1.50 |
4.40 |
5.50 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
2 - 1 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.04 |
3.57 |
3.22 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
4 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.58 |
3.43 |
2.51 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Floridsdorfer AC |
0 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1.99 |
3.16 |
3.27 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
2 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.39 |
3.46 |
2.63 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
3 - 1 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.11 |
3.63 |
3.01 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
ASK Voitsberg |
0 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1.62 |
4.07 |
4.72 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
3 - 2 |
Kapfenberg |
2.04 |
3.74 |
3.08 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
5 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.16 |
3.43 |
3.08 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins
in last 3 home matches.
SKU Amstetten - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.17 |
3.58 |
2.05 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
SV Ried |
3 - 3 |
SKU Amstetten |
1.68 |
3.99 |
3.74 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
3 - 4 |
SKU Amstetten |
4.25 |
4.00 |
1.67 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
4 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
1.84 |
3.67 |
3.78 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
1 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.32 |
3.44 |
2.79 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.89 |
3.57 |
3.71 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 2 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.72 |
3.27 |
2.43 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
2 - 1 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.14 |
3.65 |
2.94 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
ASK Voitsberg |
1 - 1 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.18 |
3.58 |
2.98 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 0 |
SV Horn |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
2 - 3 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1.55 |
4.05 |
4.89 |
| 18.10.2025 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
0 - 2 |
SKU Amstetten |
3.59 |
3.71 |
1.81 |
| 14.03.2025 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2 - 1 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.78 |
3.44 |
2.24 |
| 30.08.2024 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 2 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.03 |
3.53 |
3.09 |
| 24.02.2024 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
0 - 1 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.03 |
3.48 |
3.13 |
| 05.08.2023 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 2 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
1.84 |
3.63 |
3.54 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Second League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
5 |
+16 |
19 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
19 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
14 |
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Liefering |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
13 |
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
10 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
9 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
8 |
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
7 |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
6 |
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
| SKU Amstetten |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
SKU Amstetten |
SKU Amstetten |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Liefering |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
SKU Amstetten |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
1.88 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
38% |
88% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
3.33 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.79 |
3.62 |
2.25 |
|
2.80 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.57 |
1.24 |
1.39 |
|
1.62 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.44 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign