Bulgaria - First PFL (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Septemvri Sofia
Lokomotiv Sofia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.02 | 3.30 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.35 | 2.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.28 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.31 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.61 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Sofia. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Septemvri Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | First PFL | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.63 | 3.64 | 5.07 |
| 27.10.2026 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 2 - 0 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.78 | 3.45 | 4.24 |
| 17.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 4.30 | 3.50 | 1.66 |
| 11.10.2026 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 3 | Dunav Ruse | 2.18 | 3.13 | 3.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 0 - 3 | Botev Plovdiv | 3.92 | 3.43 | 1.87 |
| 14.09.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.20 | 6.08 | 13.01 |
| 04.09.2026 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 3 | Botev Vratsa | 2.57 | 2.89 | 2.83 |
| 28.08.2026 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 2.00 | 3.04 | 3.91 |
| 23.08.2026 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 5.50 | 3.88 | 1.55 |
| 17.08.2026 | First PFL | Spartak Varna | 0 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.98 | 3.21 | 3.74 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Lokomotiv Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 2.80 | 3.34 | 2.33 |
| 24.10.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Botev Vratsa | 1.90 | 3.42 | 3.78 |
| 17.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 4.03 | 3.62 | 1.68 |
| 10.10.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2.01 | 3.23 | 3.57 |
| 20.09.2026 | First PFL | Spartak Varna | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2.58 | 3.34 | 2.48 |
| 16.09.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 0 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 5.30 | 4.18 | 1.52 |
| 11.09.2026 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 2 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1.96 | 3.43 | 3.55 |
| 06.09.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5.85 | 4.00 | 1.51 |
| 31.08.2026 | First PFL | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3.39 | 3.27 | 2.09 |
| 17.08.2026 | First PFL | Arda Kardzhali | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1.78 | 3.44 | 4.22 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.91 |
| 17.03.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3 - 0 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.71 | 3.52 | 4.64 |
| 29.08.2025 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3.76 | 3.30 | 1.91 |
| 20.05.2025 | Rel. Group | Septemvri Sofia | 0 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 4.49 | 3.01 | 1.94 |
| 08.12.2024 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 2 | Septemvri Sofia | 2.00 | 3.08 | 3.60 |
| 12.10.2024 | Club Friendly | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 3 | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2024 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2.57 | 2.99 | 2.68 |
| 27.01.2024 | Club Friendly | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2023 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 1.80 | 3.45 | 3.95 |
| 08.08.2022 | First PFL | Septemvri Sofia | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2.59 | 2.98 | 2.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Septemvri Sofia there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and no draws.
First PFL Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 12 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 13 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 13 | +17 | 28 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Cherno more Varna | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 13 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 13 | -10 | 9 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Septemvri Sofia | |
| Lokomotiv Sofia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Septemvri Sofia | Septemvri Sofia | Lokomotiv Sofia | Lokomotiv Sofia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 5 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Cherno more Varna | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | - | - | - | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Septemvri Sofia | Lokomotiv Sofia | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 9 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 0.85 | 1.15 |
| Average Conceded | 1.92 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 92% |
| BTS | 54% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.02 | 3.30 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.35 | 2.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.28 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.31 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.61 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.