Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
18:15
SK Beveren
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.71 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.75 | 3.35 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.55 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.28 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.27 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Beveren, away team is from Leuven. Distance between them is 48.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Freethiel Stadion, which has capacity 13 290 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Freethiel Stadion. Match will start in 19:15 local time.
SK Beveren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 4 - 0 | SK Beveren | 1.48 | 4.54 | 6.22 |
| 22.08.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | SK Beveren | 2.09 | 3.50 | 3.43 |
| 16.08.2026 | Pro League | SK Beveren | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht | 3.44 | 3.57 | 2.07 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 1 | SK Beveren | 1.85 | 3.53 | 4.36 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | SK Beveren | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 1.70 | 3.85 | 3.80 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | PAOK Thessaloniki | 4 - 1 | SK Beveren | 1.52 | 4.11 | 4.81 |
| 17.04.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 5.48 | 4.08 | 1.48 |
| 11.04.2026 | Challenger League | SK Beveren | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk | 1.94 | 3.35 | 3.45 |
| 04.04.2026 | Challenger League | RSCA Futures | 0 - 5 | SK Beveren | 6.21 | 4.55 | 1.38 |
| 21.03.2026 | Challenger League | SK Beveren | 4 - 0 | RFC Liege | 1.37 | 4.38 | 6.81 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Oud-Heverlee Leuven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.68 | 3.83 | 5.10 |
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege | 2.76 | 3.41 | 2.52 |
| 15.08.2026 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | 6.62 | 4.75 | 1.44 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 3 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.80 | 3.65 | 4.49 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 6 | Lille | 4.43 | 3.86 | 1.62 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | K. Lierse S.K. | 1.47 | 4.23 | 5.16 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 - 1 | Lommel | 1.61 | 3.91 | 4.39 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Olympiacos Piraeus | 1 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.75 | 3.64 | 3.82 |
| 23.05.2026 | Europa Group | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 2 | Genk | 3.89 | 3.78 | 1.79 |
| 19.05.2026 | Europa Group | Charleroi | 1 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.71 | 3.93 | 4.17 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.07.2023 | Club Friendly | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 - 1 | SK Beveren | 1.68 | 4.10 | 4.22 |
| 18.04.2021 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 1.76 | 4.43 | 3.74 |
| 29.08.2020 | Pro League | SK Beveren | 1 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2.92 | 3.50 | 2.31 |
| 28.04.2018 | EL Grp A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 0 | SK Beveren | 1.83 | 3.68 | 3.83 |
| 14.04.2018 | EL Grp A | SK Beveren | 0 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2.12 | 3.53 | 3.08 |
| 21.07.2017 | Club Friendly | SK Beveren | 2 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.60 | 3.77 | 4.58 |
| 06.02.2016 | Pro League | SK Beveren | 2 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2.47 | 3.37 | 2.70 |
| 24.10.2015 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 2 | SK Beveren | 1.75 | 3.73 | 4.26 |
| 15.02.2014 | Pro League | SK Beveren | 1 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2.06 | 3.30 | 3.38 |
| 19.10.2013 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 - 2 | SK Beveren | 1.97 | 3.39 | 3.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team SK Beveren there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | KAA Gent | 4 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | +10 | 10 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Zulte Waregem | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 6 | Standard Liege | 4 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Saint Truiden | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 4 | -8 | 3 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | -9 | 1 |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | -7 | 0 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | -9 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| SK Beveren | |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | SK Beveren | SK Beveren | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Charleroi | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | |||||||
| 4 | Club Brugge | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Genk | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Lommel | |||||||
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Saint Truiden | |||||||
| 12 | SK Beveren | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | |||||||
| 14 | Mechelen | |||||||
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | |||||||
| 16 | Westerlo | |||||||
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Kortrijk | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| SK Beveren | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.71 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.75 | 3.35 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.55 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.28 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.27 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.