Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
17:30
SKU Amstetten
Wacker Innsbruck
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Wacker Innsbruck
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.62 |
3.15 |
|
2.05 |
3.60 |
3.15 |
|
2.00 |
3.60 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.24 |
1.68 |
|
1.30 |
1.20 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.59 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Amstetten, away team is from Innsbruck.
Distance between them is 277.3 km.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
SKU Amstetten - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
3.04 |
3.53 |
2.12 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
3 - 2 |
Rapid Wien II |
1.52 |
4.55 |
4.97 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Second League |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
0 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
3.00 |
3.61 |
2.13 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.17 |
3.58 |
2.05 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
SV Ried |
3 - 3 |
SKU Amstetten |
1.71 |
4.14 |
3.70 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
3 - 4 |
SKU Amstetten |
4.25 |
4.00 |
1.67 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
4 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
1.84 |
3.67 |
3.78 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
1 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.32 |
3.44 |
2.79 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.89 |
3.57 |
3.71 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 2 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.72 |
3.27 |
2.43 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Wacker Innsbruck - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
1.94 |
3.55 |
3.47 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
3.29 |
3.37 |
2.12 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Second League |
Admira Wacker Modling |
1 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.19 |
3.56 |
2.90 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
0 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.34 |
3.41 |
2.79 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 2 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
3.39 |
3.70 |
1.93 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sudtirol |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
2 - 2 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.64 |
3.60 |
2.36 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 1 |
ASK Voitsberg |
2.30 |
3.53 |
2.78 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1.49 |
4.30 |
5.33 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.51 |
3.31 |
2.63 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.03.2022 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.24 |
3.41 |
2.80 |
| 21.09.2021 |
Austrian Cup |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.62 |
3.54 |
2.35 |
| 29.08.2021 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
1.68 |
3.76 |
4.39 |
| 02.04.2021 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
3 - 1 |
SKU Amstetten |
1.81 |
3.38 |
4.02 |
| 02.10.2020 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
2 - 2 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.77 |
3.63 |
2.16 |
| 10.06.2020 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.67 |
3.42 |
2.32 |
| 23.08.2019 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2 - 1 |
SKU Amstetten |
1.87 |
3.56 |
3.65 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team SKU Amstetten there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Second League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
6 |
+26 |
28 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
25 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Liefering |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
14 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
12 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
8 |
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
8 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| SKU Amstetten |
|
| Wacker Innsbruck |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
SKU Amstetten |
SKU Amstetten |
|
Wacker Innsbruck |
Wacker Innsbruck |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Liefering |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
SKU Amstetten |
Wacker Innsbruck |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
18 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.64 |
1.18 |
| Average Conceded |
1.55 |
1.18 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
91% |
73% |
| BTS |
73% |
36% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
18% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
11 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
83% |
| BTS |
100% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.62 |
3.15 |
|
2.05 |
3.60 |
3.15 |
|
2.00 |
3.60 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.24 |
1.68 |
|
1.30 |
1.20 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.59 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Wacker Innsbruck
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign