Ireland - FAI Cup (2013)
Saturday, 24 August, 2013
19:45
1 - 0
(0 - 0, 1 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.40 |
4.25 |
5.75 |
|
1.36 |
4.33 |
7.25 |
|
1.37 |
4.40 |
6.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
2.47 |
1.13 |
|
1.08 |
2.85 |
1.12 |
|
1.07 |
2.65 |
1.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 24.08.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sligo, away team is from Cork.
Distance between them is 263.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
The Showgrounds,
which has capacity
3 873 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium The Showgrounds.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Sligo Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2013 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
2 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
3.22 |
3.13 |
2.14 |
| 13.08.2013 |
Ireland Cup |
Shamrock Rovers |
3 - 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.85 |
3.07 |
2.36 |
| 10.08.2013 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Bray Wanderers |
1.22 |
5.39 |
10.60 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Premier Division |
Derry City |
1 - 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.99 |
3.19 |
2.23 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers |
2.35 |
3.11 |
2.87 |
| 23.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Molde |
2 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.38 |
4.45 |
7.28 |
| 17.07.2013 |
ChL Qual. |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 1 |
Molde |
3.66 |
3.33 |
1.94 |
| 14.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 1 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
2.20 |
3.06 |
3.17 |
| 05.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
3 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
5.59 |
3.74 |
1.56 |
| 01.07.2013 |
Ireland Cup |
Limerick |
0 - 4 |
Sligo Rovers |
3.87 |
3.31 |
1.84 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Cork City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2013 |
Premier Division |
Bray Wanderers |
1 - 2 |
Cork City |
2.80 |
3.20 |
2.33 |
| 09.08.2013 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
1 - 0 |
Bohemians |
1.91 |
3.27 |
3.80 |
| 06.08.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Cork City |
0 - 6 |
West Bromwich |
12.33 |
6.75 |
1.13 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Premier Division |
Limerick |
2 - 1 |
Cork City |
2.20 |
3.18 |
3.10 |
| 26.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
St Patrick's Athletic |
2 - 1 |
Cork City |
1.42 |
3.98 |
7.09 |
| 19.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
2 - 2 |
Dundalk |
2.95 |
3.21 |
2.25 |
| 15.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Cork City |
0 - 3 |
Burnley |
7.45 |
4.84 |
1.29 |
| 12.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
Shelbourne |
2 - 1 |
Cork City |
3.15 |
3.12 |
2.21 |
| 07.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Cork City |
2 - 6 |
West Ham |
7.25 |
4.62 |
1.33 |
| 05.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
3 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
5.59 |
3.74 |
1.56 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.07.2013 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
3 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
5.59 |
3.74 |
1.56 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Cork City |
1.44 |
3.90 |
6.83 |
| 05.10.2012 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
0 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
5.48 |
3.60 |
1.60 |
| 22.07.2012 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
2 - 2 |
Cork City |
1.57 |
3.74 |
5.21 |
| 20.04.2012 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
0 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
4.29 |
3.37 |
1.78 |
| 18.02.2011 |
Club Friendly |
Cork City |
1 - 3 |
Sligo Rovers |
3.28 |
3.23 |
2.05 |
| 29.09.2009 |
Premier Division |
Cork City |
0 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.71 |
3.30 |
4.77 |
| 12.07.2009 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 3 |
Cork City |
3.36 |
3.22 |
2.03 |
| 16.06.2009 |
Ireland Cup |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Cork City |
3.47 |
3.21 |
2.00 |
| 12.06.2009 |
Ireland Cup |
Cork City |
2 - 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.44 |
3.75 |
6.96 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sligo Rovers there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Sligo Rovers position in Premier Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
24 |
16 |
5 |
3 |
41 |
12 |
+29 |
53 |
| 2 |
Dundalk |
25 |
16 |
4 |
5 |
41 |
25 |
+16 |
52 |
| 3 |
Sligo Rovers |
24 |
13 |
7 |
4 |
38 |
17 |
+21 |
46 |
| 4 |
Derry City |
24 |
14 |
3 |
7 |
44 |
27 |
+17 |
45 |
| 5 |
Shamrock Rovers |
25 |
8 |
12 |
5 |
28 |
20 |
+8 |
36 |
| 6 |
Cork City |
25 |
8 |
6 |
11 |
28 |
36 |
-8 |
30 |
| 7 |
Drogheda United |
24 |
6 |
11 |
7 |
33 |
32 |
+1 |
29 |
| 8 |
Limerick |
25 |
7 |
8 |
10 |
32 |
36 |
-4 |
29 |
| 9 |
UC Dublin |
25 |
7 |
4 |
14 |
39 |
56 |
-17 |
25 |
| 10 |
Bohemians |
25 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
40 |
-20 |
21 |
| 11 |
Shelbourne |
25 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
36 |
-19 |
20 |
| 12 |
Bray Wanderers |
25 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
29 |
53 |
-24 |
20 |
Cork City position in First Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Athlone Town |
22 |
12 |
7 |
3 |
35 |
17 |
+18 |
43 |
| 2 |
Longford Town |
22 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
41 |
27 |
+14 |
38 |
| 3 |
Waterford |
22 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
29 |
20 |
+9 |
38 |
| 4 |
Mervue United |
22 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
35 |
30 |
+5 |
31 |
| 5 |
Finn Harps |
22 |
7 |
6 |
9 |
24 |
29 |
-5 |
27 |
| 6 |
Wexford |
22 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
22 |
34 |
-12 |
27 |
| 7 |
Cobh Ramblers |
22 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
34 |
41 |
-7 |
22 |
| 8 |
Salthill Devon |
22 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
22 |
44 |
-22 |
16 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.40 |
4.25 |
5.75 |
|
1.36 |
4.33 |
7.25 |
|
1.37 |
4.40 |
6.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
2.47 |
1.13 |
|
1.08 |
2.85 |
1.12 |
|
1.07 |
2.65 |
1.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 24.08.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.