Sligo Rovers
Premier Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Sligo |
| Stadium: | The Showgrounds |
| Capacity: | 3 873 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 5.17 | 4.10 | 1.52 |
| 17.10.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 4.13 | 3.94 | 1.72 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | St Patrick's Athletic | 7.33 | 4.64 | 1.34 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 3 | Galway United FC | 3.06 | 3.44 | 2.09 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Waterford | 2.78 | 3.47 | 2.23 |
| 15.08.2026 | FAI Cup | Sligo Rovers | 4 - 0 | Kerry | 1.53 | 3.80 | 4.65 |
| 25.07.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United | 2.69 | 3.26 | 2.40 |
| 14.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 2 | Coleraine | 3.29 | 3.57 | 1.95 |
| 03.07.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 5.21 | 3.83 | 1.56 |
| 27.06.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne | 4.50 | 3.56 | 1.69 |
| 29.05.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 3 | Bohemians | 4.86 | 3.65 | 1.62 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 4 | Galway United FC | 2.71 | 3.01 | 2.53 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.75 | 3.58 | 1.64 |
| 25.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dundalk | 3.32 | 3.31 | 2.02 |
| 18.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Waterford | 2.04 | 3.33 | 3.29 |
| 06.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Derry City | 4.09 | 3.38 | 1.79 |
| 21.03.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne | 4.37 | 3.40 | 1.74 |
| 13.03.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 4.64 | 3.59 | 1.66 |
| 07.03.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United | 2.86 | 3.16 | 2.33 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 4 | Bohemians | 3.41 | 3.26 | 2.01 |
| 31.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 6 - 0 | Galway United FC | 3.04 | 3.38 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | Derry City | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 1.51 | 3.98 | 5.39 |
| 27.09.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.45 | 3.65 | 1.67 |
Home: 9 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 9 | 35% |
| Draws | 8 | 31% |
| Losses | 9 | 35% |
| Goals | 69 | 2.65 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 1.38 |
| Conceded Goals | 33 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 65% |
| BTS | 13 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 30.77% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| -1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |