Sligo Rovers
Premier Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Sligo |
| Stadium: | The Showgrounds |
| Capacity: | 3 873 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.44 | 4.38 | 6.63 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.91 | 3.67 | 1.66 |
| 01.05.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.88 | 3.45 | 3.92 |
| 25.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dundalk | 3.42 | 3.35 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Waterford | 2.05 | 3.39 | 3.36 |
| 10.04.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers | 1.32 | 4.91 | 8.47 |
| 06.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Derry City | 4.20 | 3.46 | 1.82 |
| 03.04.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 1.33 | 4.80 | 8.29 |
| 21.03.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.76 |
| 16.03.2026 | Premier Division | Dundalk | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.59 | 3.93 | 5.10 |
| 13.03.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 4.78 | 3.67 | 1.68 |
| 07.03.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United | 2.88 | 3.27 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.2026 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.64 |
| 20.02.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.88 | 3.56 | 3.79 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 4 | Bohemians | 3.49 | 3.35 | 2.02 |
| 06.02.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 1.48 | 4.02 | 6.50 |
| 31.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 6 - 0 | Galway United FC | 3.04 | 3.38 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Treaty United | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 4.52 | 3.58 | 1.64 |
| 13.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Finn Harps | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 6.08 | 4.30 | 1.41 |
| 09.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | Derry City | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers | 1.84 | 3.43 | 3.85 |
| 25.10.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 1.51 | 3.98 | 5.39 |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 1.42 | 4.22 | 6.57 |
| 05.10.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.52 | 3.87 | 5.53 |
| 27.09.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.45 | 3.65 | 1.67 |
| 22.09.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 1.80 | 3.51 | 3.88 |
| 19.09.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United | 2.43 | 3.16 | 2.72 |
| 12.09.2025 | FAI Cup | Kerry | 3 - 3 | Sligo Rovers | 4.69 | 3.48 | 1.62 |
| 30.08.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Bohemians | 4.11 | 3.63 | 1.74 |
| 22.08.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers | 2.02 | 3.44 | 3.20 |
| 15.08.2025 | FAI Cup | Bohemians | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 1.44 | 4.11 | 6.03 |
| 10.08.2025 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.41 | 4.28 | 6.53 |
| 02.08.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne | 3.58 | 3.31 | 1.94 |
| 25.07.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City | 2 - 3 | Sligo Rovers | 2.11 | 3.25 | 3.17 |
| 18.07.2025 | FAI Cup | Dundalk | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
| 15.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 3 | Mansfield | 5.17 | 4.68 | 1.43 |
| 12.07.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Derry City | 4.94 | 3.38 | 1.68 |
| 05.07.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 6.84 | 4.43 | 1.38 |
| 27.06.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 1.31 | 4.80 | 7.79 |
| 23.06.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 1 | Galway United FC | 3.13 | 3.32 | 2.09 |
| 20.06.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.28 |
| 14.06.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | Waterford | 2.45 | 3.32 | 2.58 |
| 30.05.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | St Patrick's Athletic | 3.87 | 3.55 | 1.80 |
| 23.05.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers | 1.51 | 3.96 | 5.57 |
| 16.05.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | 1.70 | 3.73 | 4.14 |
| 10.05.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | Bohemians | 3.36 | 3.49 | 1.95 |
| 05.05.2025 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.33 | 4.64 | 8.07 |
| 02.05.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United | 2.83 | 3.12 | 2.37 |
Overall: 19 wins, 11 draws and 20 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 19 | 38% |
| Draws | 11 | 22% |
| Losses | 20 | 40% |
| Goals | 113 | 2.26 |
| Scored Goals | 55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded Goals | 58 | 1.16 |
| Matches Scored | 32 | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 34 | 68% |
| BTS | 20 | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 30 | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 19 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 22% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 16 | 32.00% |
| 2 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 3 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 13 | 26.00% |
| -1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 0 | 11 | 22.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |