Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Spartak Pleven
Dobrudzha Dobrich
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 3.48 | 4.42 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.75 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.28 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pleven, away team is from Dobrich. Distance between them is 260.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Pleven Stadium, which has capacity 21 940 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Pleven Stadium. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Spartak Pleven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Second PFL | Montana | 1 - 2 | Spartak Pleven | 1.65 | 3.49 | 4.42 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 2 - 1 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2.59 | 3.38 | 2.28 |
| 18.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | Levski Sofia | 17.65 | 8.19 | 1.09 |
| 10.10.2026 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 1 | Spartak Pleven | 4.27 | 3.48 | 1.66 |
| 03.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Krumovgrad | 1 - 2 | Spartak Pleven | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Second PFL | Fratria Varna | 3 - 0 | Spartak Pleven | 1.23 | 4.93 | 9.21 |
| 21.09.2026 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets R. II | 2.25 | 3.12 | 2.83 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 3 - 0 | Spartak Pleven | 1.51 | 3.66 | 5.55 |
| 07.09.2026 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 3 - 2 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 2.79 | 3.16 | 2.26 |
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | CSKA Sofia II | 5 - 1 | Spartak Pleven | 1.49 | 3.77 | 5.36 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2026 | Second PFL | Ludogorets R. II | 5 - 1 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1.78 | 3.24 | 3.95 |
| 19.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2 - 1 | Montana | 2.37 | 3.02 | 2.80 |
| 10.10.2026 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 3 | Chernomorets Burgas | 4.03 | 3.22 | 1.77 |
| 04.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Belasitsa Petr. | 1 - 2 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Second PFL | Hebar Pazardzhik | 1 - 2 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1.47 | 4.14 | 4.96 |
| 21.09.2026 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1 - 3 | CSKA Sofia II | 3.65 | 3.44 | 1.79 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1.17 | 5.30 | 11.70 |
| 06.09.2026 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2 - 2 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 2.56 | 2.98 | 2.53 |
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2.12 | 3.13 | 2.94 |
| 29.08.2026 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 0 | Rilski Sportist | 2.22 | 3.12 | 2.97 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1 - 0 | Spartak Pleven | 1.25 | 4.60 | 9.70 |
| 03.08.2024 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 4.70 | 3.30 | 1.66 |
| 17.02.2024 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 1 | Spartak Pleven | 1.41 | 3.88 | 7.08 |
| 05.08.2023 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 3 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 4.75 | 3.44 | 1.73 |
| 11.03.2023 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2 - 2 | Spartak Pleven | 1.59 | 3.63 | 5.35 |
| 13.08.2022 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 3 - 1 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2.16 | 3.16 | 3.05 |
| 21.05.2016 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1 - 1 | Spartak Pleven | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2015 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 2 - 1 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Spartak Pleven there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Second PFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 14 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 14 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 13 | +6 | 22 |
| 7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 14 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 14 | -9 | 20 |
| 9 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 14 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 12 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Nesebar | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 15 | Montana | 14 | -11 | 14 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | -5 | 12 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 14 | -33 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Spartak Pleven | |
| Dobrudzha Dobrich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Spartak Pleven | Spartak Pleven | Dobrudzha Dobrich | Dobrudzha Dobrich | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 5 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Nesebar | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Montana | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Spartak Pleven | Dobrudzha Dobrich | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 46% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 85% |
| BTS | 50% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 3.48 | 4.42 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.75 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.28 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.