Bulgaria - First PFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
12:00
Spartak Varna
Arda Kardzhali
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.89 |
3.15 |
1.98 |
|
3.70 |
3.20 |
1.95 |
|
3.70 |
3.20 |
1.95 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.98 |
|
3.65 |
3.30 |
2.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.74 |
1.31 |
1.21 |
|
1.73 |
1.30 |
1.20 |
|
1.73 |
1.30 |
1.22 |
|
1.75 |
1.31 |
1.27 |
|
1.68 |
1.28 |
1.24 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.78 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.87 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.16 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Varna, away team is from Kardzhali.
Distance between them is 272.2 km.
Coach of home team is Daniel Morales (Bra) and coach of away team is Aleksandar Tunchev (Bul).
Match will take place on stadium
Spartak,
which has capacity
13 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Spartak.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Spartak Varna - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
6 - 1 |
Spartak Varna |
1.44 |
4.30 |
6.43 |
| 24.10.2026 |
First PFL |
Dunav Ruse |
2 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
2.36 |
3.20 |
2.89 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 4 |
Spartak Varna |
3.25 |
3.51 |
1.94 |
| 10.10.2026 |
First PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
0 - 1 |
Spartak Varna |
1.82 |
3.32 |
4.25 |
| 20.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
0 - 1 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
2.58 |
3.34 |
2.48 |
| 13.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Slavia Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
2.04 |
3.19 |
3.55 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia |
5.68 |
3.96 |
1.53 |
| 30.08.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
5.62 |
3.97 |
1.53 |
| 22.08.2026 |
First PFL |
Levski Sofia |
6 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
1.23 |
5.62 |
10.65 |
| 17.08.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
0 - 1 |
Septemvri Sofia |
1.98 |
3.21 |
3.74 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Arda Kardzhali - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
2 - 1 |
Septemvri Sofia |
1.63 |
3.64 |
5.07 |
| 27.10.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
5.08 |
3.39 |
1.69 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Spartak Plovdiv |
1 - 2 |
Arda Kardzhali |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.10.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
5 - 0 |
Arda Kardzhali |
1.49 |
3.99 |
6.16 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
2 - 0 |
Arda Kardzhali |
3.09 |
3.35 |
2.14 |
| 19.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
1 - 1 |
Cherno more Varna |
1.74 |
3.38 |
4.56 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA Sofia |
4 - 1 |
Arda Kardzhali |
1.73 |
3.39 |
4.86 |
| 04.09.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
2 - 3 |
Botev Plovdiv |
1.99 |
3.21 |
3.71 |
| 31.08.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
2 - 0 |
Botev Vratsa |
1.51 |
3.72 |
6.76 |
| 24.08.2026 |
First PFL |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
0 - 1 |
Arda Kardzhali |
3.91 |
3.11 |
1.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.02.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
1 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
1.40 |
4.13 |
8.13 |
| 13.09.2025 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
3 - 0 |
Arda Kardzhali |
4.95 |
3.48 |
1.69 |
| 07.02.2025 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
2 - 2 |
Spartak Varna |
1.74 |
3.37 |
4.39 |
| 16.08.2024 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 0 |
Arda Kardzhali |
2.12 |
3.11 |
3.34 |
| 06.03.2023 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
2 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
1.66 |
3.45 |
4.99 |
| 20.08.2022 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 3 |
Arda Kardzhali |
3.13 |
3.27 |
2.15 |
| 04.11.2020 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 2 |
Arda Kardzhali |
- |
- |
- |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Spartak Varna there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
First PFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
12 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
25 |
5 |
+20 |
32 |
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
13 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
29 |
9 |
+20 |
31 |
| 3 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
24 |
9 |
+15 |
29 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
31 |
14 |
+17 |
28 |
| 5 |
Botev Plovdiv |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
23 |
| 6 |
Arda Kardzhali |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
21 |
| 7 |
Slavia Sofia |
13 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
13 |
| 8 |
Spartak Varna |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
13 |
| 9 |
Dunav Ruse |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
12 |
| 10 |
Cherno more Varna |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
12 |
| 11 |
Septemvri Sofia |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
11 |
| 12 |
Botev Vratsa |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
22 |
-12 |
10 |
| 13 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
14 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
15 |
26 |
-11 |
9 |
| 14 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Spartak Varna |
|
| Arda Kardzhali |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Spartak Varna |
Spartak Varna |
|
Arda Kardzhali |
Arda Kardzhali |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
|
6 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 3 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
2 - 2 |
6 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Botev Plovdiv |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Arda Kardzhali |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Slavia Sofia |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Spartak Varna |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Dunav Ruse |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Cherno more Varna |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Septemvri Sofia |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Botev Vratsa |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Spartak Varna |
Arda Kardzhali |
| Wins |
3 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
12 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
0.92 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
1.77 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
69% |
| BTS |
38% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
67% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
17% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.89 |
3.15 |
1.98 |
|
3.70 |
3.20 |
1.95 |
|
3.70 |
3.20 |
1.95 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.98 |
|
3.65 |
3.30 |
2.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.74 |
1.31 |
1.21 |
|
1.73 |
1.30 |
1.20 |
|
1.73 |
1.30 |
1.22 |
|
1.75 |
1.31 |
1.27 |
|
1.68 |
1.28 |
1.24 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.78 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.87 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.16 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign