Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 7 September, 2026
15:00
15:00
Sportist Svoge
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sportist Svoge
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Svoge, away team is from Gorna Oryahovitsa. Distance between them is 191.8 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Sportist Svoge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Second PFL | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 1 | Sportist Svoge | 1.68 | 3.22 | 4.75 |
| 29.08.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 0 | Marek Dupnitsa | 2.12 | 3.07 | 3.14 |
| 23.08.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 0 | Sportist Svoge | 1.50 | 3.51 | 6.07 |
| 16.08.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 1 | Nesebar | 1.51 | 3.79 | 5.37 |
| 09.08.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 1 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1.60 | 3.47 | 4.94 |
| 02.08.2026 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 0 | Sportist Svoge | 1.38 | 4.05 | 6.73 |
| 25.07.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 2 - 2 | Montana | 2.91 | 3.01 | 2.32 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski | - | - | - |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | CSKA Sofia II | 2 - 1 | Sportist Svoge | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 1 - 0 | Hebar Pazardzhik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2.12 | 3.13 | 2.94 |
| 30.08.2026 | Second PFL | Montana | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.37 | 4.05 | 6.78 |
| 21.08.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 1 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 3.03 | 3.34 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.2026 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.75 | 3.21 | 4.18 |
| 09.08.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 0 - 2 | Fratria Varna | 2.97 | 2.98 | 2.20 |
| 03.08.2026 | Second PFL | Ludogorets R. II | 2 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.59 | 3.44 | 5.00 |
| 25.07.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.68 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 1 | Spartak Pleven | - | - | - |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 2 | Fratria Varna | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cherno more Varna | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.08 |
| 20.09.2025 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 0 | Sportist Svoge | 1.47 | 3.50 | 6.14 |
| 03.05.2025 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.73 | 3.09 | 4.42 |
| 03.11.2024 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 0 | Sportist Svoge | 1.64 | 3.12 | 4.83 |
| 12.09.2023 | Bulgarian Cup | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 2 | Sportist Svoge | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2021 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 0 - 0 | Sportist Svoge | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2020 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.63 | 3.73 | 4.85 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sportist Svoge there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Second PFL Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | 7 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | Fratria Varna | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | CSKA Sofia II | 7 | +8 | 14 |
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | 7 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Chernomorets Burgas | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Montana | 7 | +4 | 11 |
| 9 | Marek Dupnitsa | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 7 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Nesebar | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | Rilski Sportist | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 15 | Spartak Pleven | 7 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 7 | -21 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sportist Svoge | |
| Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sportist Svoge | Sportist Svoge | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | |||||||
| 2 | Fratria Varna | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | CSKA Sofia II | |||||||
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | |||||||
| 7 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Montana | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Marek Dupnitsa | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Nesebar | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Hebar Pazardzhik | |||||||
| 14 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sportist Svoge | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| BTS | 29% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 29% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| BTS | 25% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sportist Svoge
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign