Cameroon - Elite One (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:30
14:30
Stade Renard de Melong
Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Stade Renard de Melong
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Melong, away team is from Sangmelima. Distance between them is 331.5 km. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Stade Renard de Melong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal Men. | 4 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | 2.24 | 3.18 | 2.81 |
| 25.10.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 2 - 1 | Panthere du Nde | 2.22 | 3.13 | 2.87 |
| 17.10.2026 | Elite One | US Abong-Mbang | 2 - 2 | Stade R. Melong | - | - | - |
| 27.06.2026 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 1 - 2 | Stade R. Melong | - | - | - |
| 21.06.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 0 | Victoria Utd | - | - | - |
| 14.06.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 3 - 2 | Fauve Azur Y. | 1.60 | 3.47 | 4.27 |
| 07.06.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 2 | Unisport Bafang | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 4 - 2 | Stade R. Melong | 1.91 | 3.17 | 3.28 |
| 27.05.2026 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 3 - 1 | Stade R. Melong | 1.59 | 3.47 | 5.71 |
| 24.05.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | 1.47 | 3.78 | 5.07 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Colombe du Dja et Lobo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 2 - 0 | PWD Bamenda | 1.72 | 3.37 | 4.14 |
| 28.06.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 7 - 0 | Fauve Azur Y. | 1.15 | 5.47 | 10.33 |
| 21.06.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 1 - 0 | Aigle Royal Men. | - | - | - |
| 14.06.2026 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 2 | Colombe D. Lobo | 3.63 | 3.08 | 1.83 |
| 07.06.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 1 | Colombe D. Lobo | - | - | - |
| 04.06.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 3 - 1 | Unisport Bafang | 1.40 | 3.77 | 5.78 |
| 31.05.2026 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 0 - 3 | Colombe D. Lobo | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2026 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 3 | Colombe D. Lobo | 5.31 | 3.83 | 1.48 |
| 17.05.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 2 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | 1.64 | 3.29 | 4.68 |
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 1 - 3 | Colombe D. Lobo | 3.75 | 3.03 | 1.90 |
Overall form: 10 wins
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 0 - 0 | Colombe D. Lobo | 2.98 | 2.95 | 2.22 |
| 02.03.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | 1.85 | 3.00 | 3.93 |
| 23.04.2025 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 0 - 3 | Colombe D. Lobo *** | 5.33 | 3.01 | 1.62 |
| 31.12.2024 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 1 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | 2.45 | 2.64 | 2.95 |
| 31.03.2024 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2023 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 0 | Colombe D. Lobo | 2.22 | 2.80 | 3.38 |
| 21.12.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | 2.13 | 2.87 | 3.39 |
| 24.05.2022 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 1 | Colombe D. Lobo | 3.04 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| 30.03.2022 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 2 | Stade R. Melong | 2.74 | 2.63 | 2.68 |
| 11.03.2020 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 0 - 0 | Stade R. Melong | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team Stade Renard de Melong there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
*** - Secure Win
Elite One Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 3 | +8 | 7 |
| 2 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Panthere du Nde | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Victoria United | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 6 | Canon Yaounde | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 7 | Dynamo de Douala | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Stade Renard de Melong | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 9 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 10 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 11 | APEJES Academy | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 12 | PWD Bamenda | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 13 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 14 | US Abong-Mbang | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Renard de Melong | |
| Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Stade Renard de Melong | Stade Renard de Melong | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Unisport FC de Bafang | |||||||
| 3 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | |||||||
| 4 | Panthere du Nde | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Victoria United | |||||||
| 6 | Canon Yaounde | |||||||
| 7 | Dynamo de Douala | |||||||
| 8 | Stade Renard de Melong | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | |||||||
| 11 | APEJES Academy | |||||||
| 12 | PWD Bamenda | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | |||||||
| 14 | US Abong-Mbang | 2 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Stade Renard de Melong | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Stade Renard de Melong
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign