Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
19:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.20 |
3.64 |
1.69 |
|
4.00 |
3.70 |
1.70 |
|
4.20 |
3.80 |
1.70 |
|
3.85 |
3.55 |
1.73 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.94 |
1.19 |
1.15 |
|
1.95 |
1.20 |
1.16 |
|
2.00 |
1.20 |
1.17 |
|
1.84 |
1.19 |
1.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.05 |
1.33 |
|
|
2.85 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mielec, away team is from Chorzow.
Distance between them is 173.5 km.
Match will start in 20:15 local time.
Stal Mielec - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Grodzisk |
0 - 1 |
Stal Mielec |
2.09 |
3.50 |
2.91 |
| 24.10.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
0 - 0 |
Chrobry Glogow |
2.24 |
3.34 |
2.74 |
| 17.10.2026 |
First League |
Miedz Legnica |
3 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
1.65 |
3.95 |
4.04 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
2 - 1 |
Warta Poznan |
2.62 |
3.46 |
2.25 |
| 19.09.2026 |
First League |
Lechia Gdansk |
7 - 1 |
Stal Mielec |
1.93 |
3.57 |
3.22 |
| 14.09.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 2 |
Termalica N. |
2.34 |
3.43 |
2.54 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 1 |
Odra Opole |
2.25 |
3.17 |
2.93 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Gornik Leczna |
2 - 2 |
Stal Mielec |
2.73 |
3.44 |
2.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
2 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
2.88 |
3.32 |
2.20 |
| 23.08.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
4 - 0 |
Stal Mielec |
1.81 |
3.62 |
3.70 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Ruch Chorzow - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
1 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
3.96 |
3.52 |
1.76 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Znicz Pruszkow |
0 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
3.21 |
3.41 |
1.98 |
| 25.10.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
2 - 0 |
Pogon Grodzisk |
1.60 |
3.86 |
4.46 |
| 16.10.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
1.81 |
3.43 |
3.83 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
0 - 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.31 |
3.19 |
2.73 |
| 18.09.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
0 - 0 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.62 |
3.34 |
2.30 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 3 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.90 |
3.47 |
3.50 |
| 07.09.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 1 |
Unia Skierniewice |
1.70 |
3.63 |
4.19 |
| 30.08.2026 |
First League |
Chrobry Glogow |
2 - 0 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.92 |
3.22 |
2.22 |
| 24.08.2026 |
First League |
Stal Rzeszow |
0 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
3.68 |
3.67 |
1.80 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.03.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
2 - 1 |
Stal Mielec |
1.91 |
3.47 |
3.36 |
| 31.08.2025 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
2 - 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
2.71 |
3.25 |
2.32 |
| 10.03.2024 |
Ekstraklasa |
Stal Mielec |
3 - 1 |
Ruch Chorzow |
1.86 |
3.28 |
4.19 |
| 01.09.2023 |
Ekstraklasa |
Ruch Chorzow |
1 - 1 |
Stal Mielec |
2.20 |
3.20 |
3.18 |
| 17.11.2017 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
1 - 2 |
Stal Mielec |
2.39 |
3.14 |
2.75 |
| 28.07.2017 |
First League |
Stal Mielec |
1 - 0 |
Ruch Chorzow |
1.55 |
3.64 |
5.55 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stal Mielec there were 3 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
20 |
15 |
+5 |
22 |
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
22 |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
13 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
22 |
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
22 |
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
19 |
12 |
+7 |
21 |
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
23 |
20 |
+3 |
21 |
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
21 |
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
19 |
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
18 |
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
16 |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
16 |
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
13 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
15 |
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
14 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
14 |
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
14 |
| 18 |
Odra Opole |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
21 |
-10 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stal Mielec |
|
| Ruch Chorzow |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Stal Mielec |
Stal Mielec |
|
Ruch Chorzow |
Ruch Chorzow |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
|
7 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
5 - 2 |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Odra Opole |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Stal Mielec |
Ruch Chorzow |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
17 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
27 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
2.08 |
0.92 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
54% |
| BTS |
62% |
31% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
23% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
15% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
13 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.86 |
0.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
0.86 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
57% |
| BTS |
86% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.20 |
3.64 |
1.69 |
|
4.00 |
3.70 |
1.70 |
|
4.20 |
3.80 |
1.70 |
|
3.85 |
3.55 |
1.73 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.94 |
1.19 |
1.15 |
|
1.95 |
1.20 |
1.16 |
|
2.00 |
1.20 |
1.17 |
|
1.84 |
1.19 |
1.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.05 |
1.33 |
|
|
2.85 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign