Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
09:30
Sturm Graz II
Kapfenberg
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.94 | 3.49 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.90 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.80 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.90 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.21 | 1.86 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.20 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.69 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Graz, away team is from Kapfenberg. Distance between them is 43.7 km. Match will start in 10:30 local time.
Sturm Graz II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Second League | Liefering | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz II | 2.14 | 3.90 | 2.80 |
| 19.09.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 2 | Wacker Innsbruck | 2.64 | 3.60 | 2.36 |
| 12.09.2026 | Second League | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 3 | Sturm Graz II | 1.85 | 3.73 | 3.73 |
| 30.08.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 5 - 2 | Rapid Wien II | 2.68 | 3.66 | 2.27 |
| 22.08.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz II | 2.11 | 3.63 | 3.01 |
| 15.08.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker Modling | 4.03 | 3.78 | 1.77 |
| 08.08.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 4 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4.51 | 3.67 | 1.71 |
| 01.08.2026 | Second League | First Vienna FC 1894 | 4 - 0 | Sturm Graz II | 1.71 | 3.90 | 4.26 |
| 19.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 2 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 13.72 | 7.07 | 1.12 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 2 | Kispest Honved | 6.15 | 4.90 | 1.35 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Kapfenberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.22 |
| 24.09.2026 | Club Friendly | TSV Hartberg | 5 - 0 | Kapfenberg | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 3 - 4 | SKU Amstetten | 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| 11.09.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg | 1.73 | 3.95 | 4.05 |
| 04.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Hertha Wels | 2.48 | 3.48 | 2.49 |
| 28.08.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 7.25 | 5.11 | 1.34 |
| 21.08.2026 | Second League | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 1.74 | 3.83 | 4.13 |
| 15.08.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Wacker Innsbruck | 3.16 | 3.56 | 2.08 |
| 08.08.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 3 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 2.04 | 3.74 | 3.08 |
| 31.07.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 0 - 4 | Liefering | 3.88 | 3.87 | 1.78 |
Overall form: 1 win and 9 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz II | 2.58 | 3.65 | 2.37 |
| 23.08.2025 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 2.12 | 3.85 | 2.88 |
| 01.03.2025 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz II | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.51 |
| 17.08.2024 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 2.42 | 3.53 | 2.48 |
| 16.03.2024 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz II | 1.64 | 3.86 | 4.40 |
| 27.08.2023 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 3 - 3 | Kapfenberg | 1.98 | 3.66 | 3.20 |
| 17.03.2023 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz II | 3.15 | 3.54 | 2.01 |
| 30.10.2022 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 1 | Kapfenberg | 1.33 | 4.98 | 7.20 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 5 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Sturm Graz II there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Second League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 8 | +16 | 19 |
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 8 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Wacker Innsbruck | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Austria Salzburg | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | SKU Amstetten | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Liefering | 8 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Admira Wacker Modling | 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 8 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 8 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Hertha Wels | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Rapid Wien II | 8 | -11 | 6 |
| 16 | Kapfenberg | 8 | -9 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sturm Graz II | |
| Kapfenberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sturm Graz II | Sturm Graz II | Kapfenberg | Kapfenberg | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Wacker Innsbruck | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | SKU Amstetten | 3 - 4 | ||||||
| 8 | Liefering | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 9 | Admira Wacker Modling | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | |||||||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | |||||||
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Hertha Wels | |||||||
| 15 | Rapid Wien II | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Kapfenberg | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sturm Graz II | Kapfenberg | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 2.62 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 88% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.75 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.94 | 3.49 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.90 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.80 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.90 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.21 | 1.86 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.20 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.69 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.