Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
15:00
15:00
Swift Hesperange
Etzella Ettelbruck
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Swift Hesperange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Etzella Ettelbruck
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hesperange, away team is from Ettelbruck. Distance between them is 31.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Alphonse Theis, which has capacity 3 058 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Alphonse Theis. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Swift Hesperange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 6 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.67 | 3.83 | 4.24 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 2 | US Hostert | 4.63 | 3.94 | 1.55 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.20 | 5.63 | 10.79 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 2 - 7 | Wiltz 71 | 3.46 | 3.63 | 1.81 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | National Division | Union Titus | 2 - 3 | Swift Hesperange | 2.01 | 3.11 | 3.29 |
| 17.05.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.98 | 3.36 | 3.13 |
| 10.05.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 1 | US Hostert | 2.70 | 3.31 | 2.23 |
| 03.05.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 1 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.43 | 4.02 | 5.82 |
| 26.04.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | F91 Dudelange | 4.93 | 3.87 | 1.52 |
Overall form: 2 wins and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Etzella Ettelbruck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 5 | Res. Walferdange | 2.76 | 3.53 | 2.24 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 2.44 | 3.45 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 5 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.92 | 3.46 | 3.23 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 4.82 | 4.00 | 1.52 |
| 01.08.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2.12 | 3.35 | 2.89 |
| 09.11.2025 | Luxembourg Cup | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 2.58 | 3.31 | 2.29 |
| 13.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Etzella Ettelbruck | 4 - 3 | Kaerjeng Un | - | - | - |
| 24.07.2024 | Club Friendly | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.25 | 4.75 | 8.50 |
| 21.05.2023 | National Division | Union Titus | 3 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.33 | 5.10 | 6.90 |
| 14.05.2023 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 3 - 0 | UNA Strassen | 3.11 | 3.34 | 1.97 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2023 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 2 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.06 | 9.17 | 21.06 |
| 10.09.2022 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 4 | Swift Hesperange | 8.24 | 5.49 | 1.24 |
| 20.02.2022 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 2 | Swift Hesperange | 5.89 | 4.57 | 1.40 |
| 28.08.2021 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 5 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.19 | 6.04 | 11.69 |
| 12.05.2021 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 5 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.22 |
| 24.02.2021 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 5.91 | 4.39 | 1.41 |
| 27.04.2014 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| 27.10.2013 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2.48 | 3.18 | 2.48 |
| 17.04.2011 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 4 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
| 16.10.2010 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 3 | Swift Hesperange | 1.68 | 3.43 | 4.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Swift Hesperange there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
National Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 5 | +9 | 15 |
| 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 5 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Differdange FC | 5 | +7 | 12 |
| 4 | Racing FC Union | 5 | +7 | 10 |
| 5 | Residence Walferdange | 5 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Progres Niedercorn | 5 | +4 | 9 |
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | 5 | +4 | 9 |
| 8 | Atert Bissen | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 5 | -3 | 6 |
| 11 | US Rumelange | 5 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Wiltz 71 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | Jeunesse Esch | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 5 | -11 | 1 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 5 | -19 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Swift Hesperange | |
| Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Swift Hesperange | Swift Hesperange | Etzella Ettelbruck | Etzella Ettelbruck | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | |||||||
| 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | |||||||
| 3 | Differdange FC | |||||||
| 4 | Racing FC Union | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 5 | ||||||
| 6 | Progres Niedercorn | |||||||
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Atert Bissen | |||||||
| 9 | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | |||||||
| 11 | US Rumelange | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Wiltz 71 | 2 - 7 | 2 - 7 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | |||||||
| 14 | Jeunesse Esch | |||||||
| 15 | Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Swift Hesperange | Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 4.20 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.50 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Swift Hesperange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Etzella Ettelbruck
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign