Argentina - Primera Nacional (2026)
20:00
Temperley
Atletico Colegiales
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.04 | 2.80 | 3.97 |
|
|
1.95 | 2.85 | 4.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 2.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
2.05 | 2.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.85 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.33 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.35 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.39 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.34 | 1.58 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.28 | 1.52 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.09.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Temperley, away team is from Munro. Distance between them is 28.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Alfredo Beranger, which has capacity 22 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 102 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Alfredo Beranger. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Temperley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Quilmes | 0 - 1 | Temperley | 1.91 | 3.03 | 4.10 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Temperley | 2 - 1 | Ferr. Midland | 2.33 | 2.73 | 3.30 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Temperley | 3 - 0 | Los Andes | 2.25 | 2.69 | 3.59 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Club Atletico Atlanta | 1 - 0 | Temperley | 1.99 | 2.83 | 4.11 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Temperley | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 2.10 | 2.75 | 4.00 |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | San Martin de Tucuman | 1 - 2 | Temperley | 1.92 | 2.74 | 4.74 |
| 18.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Temperley | 2 - 0 | Atletico de Rafaela | 1.65 | 3.06 | 6.01 |
| 12.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Agropecuario | 0 - 0 | Temperley | 2.50 | 2.73 | 3.06 |
| 04.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Temperley | 1 - 0 | Tristan Suarez | 2.32 | 2.72 | 3.40 |
| 20.06.2026 | Primera Nacional | Temperley | 1 - 1 | San Martin de Tucuman | 2.34 | 2.64 | 3.46 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Atletico Colegiales - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Maipu | 2.05 | 2.96 | 3.72 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Club Almagro | 0 - 0 | Atl. Colegiales | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.95 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | San Miguel | 2 - 0 | Atl. Colegiales | 2.29 | 2.70 | 3.51 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 2 - 2 | Patronato de Parana | 2.00 | 2.78 | 4.28 |
| 01.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 2 - 1 | Gimnasia de Jujuy | 2.51 | 2.87 | 2.88 |
| 26.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Quilmes | 0 - 1 | Atl. Colegiales | 1.87 | 2.88 | 4.84 |
| 14.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Club Atletico Atlanta | 1 - 0 | Atl. Colegiales | 1.89 | 2.84 | 4.73 |
| 04.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 1.95 | 2.84 | 4.40 |
| 20.06.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 3 - 1 | Quilmes | 2.31 | 2.70 | 3.38 |
| 13.06.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 2 - 0 | San Martin de Tucuman | 2.41 | 2.68 | 3.29 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 1 - 1 | Temperley | 2.53 | 2.67 | 3.08 |
Primera Nacional Standing to 05.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 27 | +9 | 53 | |||||
| 2 | Deportivo Moron | 27 | +18 | 49 | |||||
| 3 | Colon Santa Fe | 27 | +13 | 45 | |||||
| 4 | Almirante Brown | 27 | +7 | 44 | |||||
| 5 | Deportivo Madryn | 27 | +13 | 43 | |||||
| 6 | Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba | 27 | +8 | 43 | |||||
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolivar | 27 | 0 | 38 | |||||
| 8 | Estudiantes Buenos Aires | 27 | +1 | 36 | |||||
| 9 | Racing de Cordoba | 27 | -4 | 35 | |||||
| 10 | Los Andes | 26 | +5 | 34 | |||||
| 11 | Atletico Mitre | 27 | -8 | 30 | |||||
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | 27 | -4 | 29 | |||||
| 13 | Central Norte | 27 | -8 | 29 | |||||
| 14 | San Miguel | 27 | -9 | 29 | |||||
| 15 | CA All Boys | 27 | -9 | 28 | |||||
| 16 | San Telmo | 27 | -11 | 27 | |||||
| 17 | Defensores de Belgrano | 26 | -8 | 26 | |||||
| 18 | Atletico Acassuso | 27 | -13 | 23 | |||||
| 1 | Tristan Suarez | 26 | +14 | 48 | |||||
| 2 | Temperley | 27 | +8 | 46 | |||||
| 3 | Gimnasia de Jujuy | 27 | +7 | 46 | |||||
| 4 | Club Atletico Atlanta | 27 | +3 | 42 | |||||
| 5 | Ferrocarril Midland | 26 | +10 | 41 | |||||
| 6 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 27 | +3 | 41 | |||||
| 7 | Atletico de Rafaela | 27 | 0 | 39 | |||||
| 8 | Deportivo Maipu | 27 | +6 | 38 | |||||
| 9 | San Martin de San Juan | 26 | +4 | 38 | |||||
| 10 | San Martin de Tucuman | 27 | +3 | 36 | |||||
| 11 | Atletico Colegiales | 26 | -1 | 34 | |||||
| 12 | Club Almagro | 27 | -7 | 34 | |||||
| 13 | Quilmes | 27 | +4 | 32 | |||||
| 14 | Agropecuario Argentino | 27 | -8 | 30 | |||||
| 15 | Nueva Chicago | 27 | -7 | 29 | |||||
| 16 | Patronato de Parana | 27 | -7 | 28 | |||||
| 17 | Chacarita Juniors | 27 | -10 | 27 | |||||
| 18 | Atletico Guemes | 27 | -22 | 23 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Temperley | |
| Atletico Colegiales | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Temperley | Temperley | Atletico Colegiales | Atletico Colegiales | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | |||||||
| 2 | Deportivo Moron | |||||||
| 3 | Colon Santa Fe | |||||||
| 4 | Almirante Brown | |||||||
| 5 | Deportivo Madryn | |||||||
| 6 | Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba | |||||||
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolivar | |||||||
| 8 | Estudiantes Buenos Aires | |||||||
| 9 | Racing de Cordoba | |||||||
| 10 | Los Andes | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Atletico Mitre | |||||||
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | |||||||
| 13 | Central Norte | |||||||
| 14 | San Miguel | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | CA All Boys | |||||||
| 16 | San Telmo | |||||||
| 17 | Defensores de Belgrano | |||||||
| 18 | Atletico Acassuso | |||||||
| 1 | Tristan Suarez | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Temperley | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Gimnasia de Jujuy | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Club Atletico Atlanta | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Ferrocarril Midland | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 6 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Atletico de Rafaela | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 8 | Deportivo Maipu | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 9 | San Martin de San Juan | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | San Martin de Tucuman | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Atletico Colegiales | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 12 | Club Almagro | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Quilmes | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Agropecuario Argentino | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Nueva Chicago | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 17 | Chacarita Juniors | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Atletico Guemes | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Temperley | Atletico Colegiales | |
| Wins | 12 | 9 |
| Draws | 10 | 7 |
| Losses | 5 | 10 |
| Goals For | 30 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 0.81 | 0.96 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 58% |
| BTS | 41% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 52% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 9 |
| Goals For | 22 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.69 | 0.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 31% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 69% |
| BTS | 54% | 23% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 8% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.04 | 2.80 | 3.97 |
|
|
1.95 | 2.85 | 4.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 2.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
2.05 | 2.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.85 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.33 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.35 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.39 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.34 | 1.58 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.28 | 1.52 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.09.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.