England - EFL Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 6 August, 2013
19:45
Tranmere Rovers
Mansfield
2 - 0
(2 - 0, 0 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 100% for Tranmere Rovers
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.00 |
3.25 |
3.40 |
|
1.95 |
3.45 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.72 |
|
1.24 |
1.26 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Birkenhead, away team is from Mansfield.
Distance between them is 124.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Prenton Park,
which has capacity
16 567 persons and seats capacity 10 000.
Dimension of the field is 102 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Prenton Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Tranmere Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League One |
Walsall |
3 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.16 |
3.23 |
3.19 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Wrexham |
2 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
3.35 |
3.40 |
1.90 |
| 16.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Altrincham |
1 - 3 |
Tranmere Rovers |
5.80 |
3.80 |
1.50 |
| 12.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Rhyl FC |
0 - 5 |
Tranmere Rovers |
4.85 |
4.25 |
1.50 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League One |
Tranmere Rovers |
0 - 0 |
Bournemouth |
4.17 |
3.48 |
1.79 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League One |
Preston |
1 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.06 |
3.24 |
3.44 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League One |
Tranmere Rovers |
0 - 1 |
Hartlepool |
1.79 |
3.41 |
4.28 |
| 06.04.2013 |
League One |
Doncaster |
1 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1.84 |
3.41 |
4.09 |
| 01.04.2013 |
League One |
Portsmouth |
1 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.70 |
3.26 |
2.47 |
| 29.03.2013 |
League One |
Tranmere Rovers |
0 - 1 |
Sheffield United |
3.09 |
3.18 |
2.25 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Mansfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League Two |
Scunthorpe |
2 - 0 |
Mansfield |
2.09 |
3.29 |
3.26 |
| 26.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Mansfield |
2 - 3 |
Coventry |
2.67 |
3.26 |
2.32 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Mansfield |
0 - 1 |
Sheffield United |
3.33 |
3.52 |
1.88 |
| 17.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Mansfield |
4 - 2 |
Peterborough |
3.90 |
3.60 |
1.71 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Mansfield |
0 - 1 |
Nottingham |
4.30 |
3.50 |
1.70 |
| 20.04.2013 |
National |
Mansfield |
1 - 0 |
Wrexham |
1.42 |
4.05 |
6.77 |
| 16.04.2013 |
National |
Hereford United |
1 - 2 |
Mansfield |
4.33 |
3.60 |
1.69 |
| 13.04.2013 |
National |
Braintree |
2 - 1 |
Mansfield |
5.26 |
4.04 |
1.52 |
| 09.04.2013 |
National |
Mansfield |
3 - 1 |
Macclesfield |
1.49 |
3.95 |
5.81 |
| 06.04.2013 |
National |
Barrow |
0 - 4 |
Mansfield |
5.51 |
3.84 |
1.54 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.04.2003 |
League One |
Tranmere Rovers |
3 - 1 |
Mansfield |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.10.2002 |
League One |
Mansfield |
6 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.77 |
3.08 |
2.39 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Tranmere Rovers there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Tranmere Rovers position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Newport County |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
3 |
| 1 |
Oxford United |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
3 |
| 3 |
Rochdale |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
+3 |
3 |
| 4 |
Fleetwood |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 5 |
Scunthorpe |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 5 |
Chesterfield |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 7 |
Exeter |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
York City |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Southend |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Wycombe |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 11 |
Burton Albion |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 11 |
Cheltenham |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 13 |
Torquay |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 13 |
Wimbledon |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 15 |
Bristol Rovers |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Morecambe |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Northampton |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Plymouth |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 19 |
Dagenham and Redbridge |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
Bury |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
Mansfield |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 22 |
Accrington |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
0 |
| 22 |
Portsmouth |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
0 |
| 24 |
Hartlepool |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
Mansfield position in League One
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Leyton Orient |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
+4 |
3 |
| 2 |
Walsall |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 3 |
Oldham |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
3 |
| 4 |
Crawley |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 5 |
Sheffield United |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Colchester |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Peterborough |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Crewe |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 8 |
Rotherham |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Bradford |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Bristol City |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Brentford |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Port Vale |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Preston |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Wolverhampton |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Shrewsbury |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 18 |
Stevenage |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
0 |
| 19 |
Notts County |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 20 |
Gillingham |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 20 |
Swindon |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 22 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 23 |
Carlisle |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
0 |
| 24 |
Coventry |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
-10 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.00 |
3.25 |
3.40 |
|
1.95 |
3.45 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.72 |
|
1.24 |
1.26 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 100% for Tranmere Rovers